Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (M75,W65) (length: 4.8km, climb: 150m, 14 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:07:27 1028
2 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:08:14 1024
3 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:09:11 1019
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:10:14 1014
5 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:11:49 1006
6 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:13:09 999
7 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:13:29 998
8 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:14:25 993
9 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:15:34 988
10 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:15:54 986
11 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:17:13 979
12 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:19:17 969
13 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:22:03 953
14 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:24:07 940
15 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:24:09 940
16 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:24:34 938
17 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:25:20 934
18 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:27:38 922
19 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:29:23 913
20 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:30:18 909
21 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:30:23 909
22 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:30:55 906
23 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:31:36 903
24 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:33:41 892
25 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:35:11 884
26 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:37:53 869
27 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:39:07 862
28 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:39:08 862
29 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:39:26 860
30 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:40:25 855
31 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:40:59 852
32 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:41:13 851
33 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:41:44 848
34 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:41:57 847
35 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:42:10 846
36 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:42:32 844
37 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:43:46 838
38 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:44:32 835
39 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:44:37 834
40 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:45:24 830
41 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:46:23 826
42 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:46:26 825
43 John Evans DEE M 1938 01:46:33 825
44 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:49:49 805
45 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:56:07 773
46 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:56:51 770
47 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:57:30 767
48 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:57:53 765
49 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:59:28 757
50 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 02:01:48 744
51 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 02:03:22 735
52 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 02:07:21 714
53 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:12:57 684
54 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 02:13:26 682
55 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 02:14:09 679
56 John Woodall NOC M 1938 02:16:08 667
57 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 02:19:35 647
58 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:38:02 551
59 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:45:36 514
60 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 03:12:26 368
- Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:42:36
- Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:12:32
- Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:30:11
- Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:33:50
- Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:38:59
- Karin Kirk OD F 1947 02:07:10
- Ann Smith LOC F 1948 02:10:53
- John Warren WIM M 1937 02:18:20
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68