Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 19 (W70) (length: 4.2km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:06:57 1031
2 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:09:50 1015
3 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:13:56 993
4 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:15:42 984
5 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 01:16:02 981
6 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:16:04 981
7 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:17:24 972
8 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:19:48 959
9 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:20:37 954
10 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:21:59 945
11 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:22:25 942
12 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:22:49 940
13 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:24:31 931
14 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:24:48 929
15 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:24:55 929
16 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:26:34 919
17 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:27:21 915
18 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:27:29 914
19 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:27:35 913
20 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:27:37 913
21 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:27:53 912
22 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:28:58 906
23 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 01:29:35 903
24 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:32:54 884
25 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:34:38 873
26 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:34:45 872
27 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:36:59 859
28 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:37:19 857
29 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:37:22 856
30 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:37:25 856
31 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:39:11 847
32 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:39:39 844
33 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:40:07 842
34 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:40:45 838
35 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:42:40 828
36 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:43:44 823
37 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:43:57 821
38 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:44:24 818
39 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:44:24 818
40 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:45:03 813
41 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:45:19 811
42 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:47:25 799
43 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:47:26 799
44 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:48:45 791
45 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:49:13 787
46 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:50:10 783
47 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:51:04 779
48 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:52:11 773
49 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:53:21 766
50 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:58:03 738
51 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:58:54 734
52 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:59:07 733
53 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 02:03:00 710
54 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 02:11:52 657
55 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 02:12:17 655
56 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 02:17:15 627
57 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 02:22:04 602
58 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 02:25:52 581
59 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 02:33:27 535
60 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 02:41:54 487
61 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 02:43:01 480
62 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:46:35 462
63 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 02:47:54 454
64 Moira Turnbull-Fox SN F 1971 03:03:52 359
65 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 03:22:21 253
- Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:05:49
- Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:21:12
- Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:28:23
- Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:35:21
- Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:36:58
- Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:44:57
- Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:45:16
- Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:54:59
- Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:56:11
- Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:59:27
- Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 02:13:07
- Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 02:14:40
- Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 02:20:00
- Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 02:21:18
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79