Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (M80,W75) (length: 3.6km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:00:52 952
2 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:02:00 941
3 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:03:53 927
4 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:57 926
5 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:05:35 913
6 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:06:15 909
7 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:08:00 896
8 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:09:46 882
9 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:10:50 872
10 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:12:31 859
11 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:12:55 855
12 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:14:22 844
13 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 01:14:22 844
14 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 01:15:07 839
15 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:15:58 832
16 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:16:08 831
17 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:16:29 829
18 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:19:08 805
19 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:21:47 784
20 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:22:26 780
21 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:22:44 778
22 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:24:13 767
23 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:24:24 766
24 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:26:26 751
25 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:27:07 744
26 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:27:26 742
27 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:29:12 726
28 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:30:03 719
29 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:30:22 717
30 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:33:19 695
31 Elizabeth McAllister GO F 1969 01:36:38 667
32 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:38:09 654
33 Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:38:55 647
34 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:39:05 646
35 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:39:32 643
36 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:39:36 642
37 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:40:08 639
38 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:40:17 637
39 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:40:39 635
40 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:41:02 632
41 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:42:37 621
42 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:42:41 621
43 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:43:08 618
44 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:44:01 610
45 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:45:49 597
46 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:46:08 595
47 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:46:20 593
48 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:46:56 588
49 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:47:22 585
50 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:48:52 573
51 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:50:48 555
52 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:50:54 554
53 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:51:28 550
54 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:54:50 526
55 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:55:57 516
56 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:57:11 505
57 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 02:01:41 471
58 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 02:09:47 408
59 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 02:10:54 397
60 John Riley WRE M 1936 02:11:56 387
61 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 02:14:15 367
62 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 02:19:06 330
63 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:30:50 240
64 Jenny Uff HOC F 1950 03:21:41 -14
- Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:54:23
- Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:06:53
- Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:12:36
- David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:22:35
- Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:24:33
- Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:25:29
- Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:28:46
- Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:31:59
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:37:25
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:50:22
- Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:53:13
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 02:35:03
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76