Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) (length: 9.8km, climb: 400m, 27 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 01:03:32 1335
2 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:07:49 1316
3 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:08:42 1313
4 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:10:57 1306
5 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:11:03 1305
6 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:11:46 1303
7 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:12:52 1298
8 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:13:24 1296
9 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:13:28 1296
10 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:13:50 1295
11 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:13:56 1294
12 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:14:12 1293
13 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 01:14:27 1293
14 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:14:43 1291
15 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:15:03 1289
16 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:15:54 1286
17 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:17:21 1281
18 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:17:55 1278
19 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:18:03 1277
20 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:19:23 1272
21 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:20:07 1269
22 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:20:18 1269
23 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:20:43 1267
24 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 01:20:46 1267
25 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:22:20 1260
26 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:23:02 1257
27 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 01:24:04 1254
28 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:24:15 1253
29 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:24:24 1252
30 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:25:30 1247
31 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:26:27 1244
32 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:28:11 1235
33 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:30:44 1227
34 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:32:12 1218
35 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:33:30 1212
36 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:35:47 1203
37 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 01:36:16 1201
38 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 01:36:21 1201
39 Richard Pigott POTOC M 1978 01:36:52 1198
40 Michael Barnby WCH M 1978 01:40:19 1184
41 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 01:46:55 1157
42 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:47:30 1155
43 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:49:20 1148
44 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:49:48 1146
45 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:51:35 1139
46 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 01:52:53 1134
47 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 01:57:22 1115
48 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 02:00:35 1102
49 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 02:08:44 1066
50 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 02:20:52 1018
51 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 02:29:11 987
52 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 02:34:01 968
- James Ackland INT M 1999 00:50:58
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53