Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M45) (length: 9.2km, climb: 280m, 32 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 01:11:57 1291
2 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:17:04 1272
3 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:18:19 1268
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:18:32 1267
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:19:39 1262
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:20:09 1261
7 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:21:19 1257
8 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:22:57 1251
9 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:25:50 1239
10 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:26:38 1235
11 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:27:09 1234
12 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:27:58 1231
13 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:28:02 1231
14 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:29:08 1227
15 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:29:18 1226
16 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:29:20 1226
17 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:30:54 1218
18 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:31:58 1213
19 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:33:07 1209
20 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:36:28 1195
21 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:36:36 1195
22 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:36:38 1195
23 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:36:45 1194
24 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:39:26 1184
25 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:39:45 1183
26 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:40:35 1180
27 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:40:48 1179
28 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:41:22 1177
29 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:44:55 1164
30 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:46:49 1156
31 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:47:24 1154
32 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:50:03 1145
33 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:50:05 1144
34 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:50:13 1144
35 David Eades INT M 1967 01:55:58 1122
36 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:59:16 1108
37 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 02:00:22 1104
38 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 02:08:17 1073
39 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 02:10:08 1065
40 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 02:19:38 1030
41 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 02:21:23 1024
42 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 02:21:33 1023
43 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 02:23:01 1017
44 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 02:23:12 1016
45 David Frampton HH M 1970 02:37:22 965
46 Rob Smart OD M 1968 02:59:06 882
47 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 03:09:29 842
48 Rob Taylor HOC M 1969 03:26:54 775
49 Rich Golding BKO M 1968 03:27:24 774
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:54:47
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:06:27
- Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:47:40
- Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:59:35
- John Ward NOR M 1968 02:15:55
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 02:28:33
- Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 02:42:53
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56