Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M50) (length: 8.9km, climb: 240m, 28 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:03:07 1299
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:04:30 1293
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:05:00 1290
4 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:11:55 1259
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:12:17 1257
6 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:12:42 1255
7 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:13:51 1249
8 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:15:18 1243
9 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:15:26 1243
10 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:16:27 1237
11 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:17:14 1234
12 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:17:22 1234
13 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:17:44 1232
14 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:17:53 1231
15 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:18:41 1228
16 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:20:16 1218
17 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:20:54 1216
18 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:21:42 1211
19 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:22:42 1207
20 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:23:00 1206
21 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:23:06 1204
22 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:23:31 1203
23 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:23:42 1202
24 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:23:52 1201
25 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:26:26 1189
26 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:28:39 1179
27 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:29:00 1178
28 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:30:15 1171
29 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:30:37 1170
30 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:31:38 1166
31 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:31:56 1164
32 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:32:05 1164
33 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:32:06 1164
34 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:34:07 1154
35 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:34:46 1151
36 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:35:27 1148
37 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:36:07 1146
38 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:36:43 1142
39 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:37:17 1139
40 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:37:19 1139
41 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:37:49 1138
42 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:37:57 1137
43 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:39:16 1131
44 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:41:11 1122
45 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:41:34 1121
46 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:42:27 1116
47 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:42:56 1114
48 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:43:50 1109
49 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:45:23 1103
50 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:45:26 1102
51 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:46:12 1098
52 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:47:22 1092
53 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:48:08 1088
54 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:48:17 1087
55 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:49:33 1082
56 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:50:20 1078
57 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:51:26 1073
58 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:52:42 1067
59 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:52:53 1066
60 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:53:31 1063
61 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:56:57 1049
62 David McCann MDOC M 1963 02:00:03 1034
63 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:01:42 1027
64 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 02:02:08 1025
65 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 02:04:55 1012
66 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 02:07:14 1003
67 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 02:12:35 979
68 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 02:17:31 956
69 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 02:30:07 899
70 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:40:26 851
71 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 02:42:12 843
72 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 02:42:40 842
73 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 03:52:28 526
- Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:15:56
- Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:38:08
- Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:25:31
- Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:58:40
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77