Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 30/04/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

25 (length: 3.5km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 27 | UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:24:08
2 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:28:08
3 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:31:14
4 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:31:22
5 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:31:35
6 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:31:55
7 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:32:14
8 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:32:14
9 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:32:18
10 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:33:00
11 Fenton Wilson LOC M 2002 00:33:34
12 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:35:13
13 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:35:25
14 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:36:03
15 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:36:09
16 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 00:36:18
17 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:36:30
18 Tom Kiel M 2002 00:36:53
19 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:37:15
20 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:37:41
21 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:38:17
22 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:38:22
23 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:38:23
24 Matthew Taylor SAX M 2004 00:38:27
25 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:38:31
26 Henry Taylor SAX M 2004 00:39:06
27 Matthew Dawson LOC M 2002 00:39:07
28 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:39:30
29 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:39:51
30 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:40:42
31 Drew Jamieson SO M 2005 00:40:46
32 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:41:02
33 Peter Markham OD M 2004 00:41:27
34 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:41:51
35 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:43:30
36 Harry Angell LOC M 2002 00:43:36
37 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:43:43
38 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:43:48
39 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:44:01
40 Ben Partridge SOS M 2005 00:44:18
41 Toby Cody LOC M 2003 00:44:56
42 Emily Kiel W 1998 00:45:10
43 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:45:21
44 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:46:07
45 Celia Kingham TVOC F 1957 00:47:07
46 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:47:16
47 Thomas Martin SOS M 2005 00:47:18
48 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:47:28
49 Ben Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:47:38
50 Ben Mackervoy DVO M 2003 00:48:30
51 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:49:25
52 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:50:10
53 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:50:18
54 Sasha Phoebe McAllister King GO W 2004 00:50:19
55 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:50:28
56 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 00:50:31
57 Catherine Bailey HOC F 2004 00:50:32
58 Sarah Spickett AIRE W 1995 00:50:41
59 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W 1970 00:51:09
60 Charli Smith LOC F 2003 00:51:39
61 Lauren Edwards SN F 2004 00:53:06
62 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:53:52
63 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:54:30
64 Rebecca Cummings WCOC F 1996 00:55:06
65 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:55:17
66 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:55:25
67 Arthur Grainger GO M 2003 00:55:47
68 Margaret Kody W 1961 00:56:58
69 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:59:15
70 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 00:59:23
71 Liam Woodend LOC M 2002 01:00:44
72 Michaela Da Cunha WYEVENT W 1966 01:00:59
73 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:01:05
74 Finley Flippance M 2005 01:01:10
75 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 01:08:44
76 Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 01:26:10
77 Shona Campbell MAROC F 1962 01:31:15
78 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:33:46
79 George Grainger M 01:52:36
- Rosie Watson NGOC F 2003 00:56:22
- George Hughes M 2002 01:12:08
- Tommy Heap SO M 2005 01:32:41
- Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:36:55
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83