Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban, 16/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2016/nchamps/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 111 (M16,W16) (length: 2.8km, climb: 90m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 101 (M21,M35) | UKOL 102 (W21,W35) | UKOL 103 (M18,M20) | UKOL 104 (W18,W20) | 105 | UKOL 106 (M40,M45,M50) | 107 | UKOL 108 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 109 (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W55,W60) | UKOL 110 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 112


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:17:10
2 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:17:10
3 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:17:33
4 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:17:37
5 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:17:42
6 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:17:46
7 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:18:27
8 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:19:02
9 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:19:03
10 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:19:20
11 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:19:55
12 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:20:29
13 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:20:55
14 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:21:32
15 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:21:38
16 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:21:55
17 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:22:00
18 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:22:03
19 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:22:29
20 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:22:38
21 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:22:41
22 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:22:58
23 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:22:59
24 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:23:12
25 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:23:13
26 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:23:17
27 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:23:23
28 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:24:24
29 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:24:30
30 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:25:05
31 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:25:12
32 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:26:08
33 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 00:26:38
34 Joseph Green NATO M 2001 00:27:25
35 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:27:29
36 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:27:35
37 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:27:45
38 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:30:25
39 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:31:07
40 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:31:11
41 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:31:27
42 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:32:06
43 Annie Brown AIRE F 2002 00:32:14
44 Helen Lecky-Thompson LOC F 2003 00:32:16
45 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:36:33
- Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:11:09
- Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:19:54
- Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:28:48
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48