Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban, 16/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2016/nchamps/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 109 (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W55,W60) (length: 3.8km, climb: 125m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 101 (M21,M35) | UKOL 102 (W21,W35) | UKOL 103 (M18,M20) | UKOL 104 (W18,W20) | 105 | UKOL 106 (M40,M45,M50) | 107 | UKOL 108 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 110 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 111 (M16,W16) | 112


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:31:40 1161
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:33:20 1140
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:34:16 1128
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:34:22 1125
5 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:34:45 1119
6 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:34:46 1119
7 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:36:02 1100
8 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:36:44 1090
9 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:36:54 1088
10 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:37:34 1078
11 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:38:02 1072
12 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:38:16 1068
13 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:38:31 1065
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:38:43 1062
15 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:38:59 1059
16 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:39:01 1058
17 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:39:27 1053
18 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:39:28 1053
19 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:39:34 1051
20 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:36 1051
21 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:40:40 1035
22 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:40:53 1032
23 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:41:21 1026
24 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:41:52 1018
25 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:42:03 1016
26 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:42:55 1004
27 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:43:09 1001
28 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:43:41 994
29 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:43:45 994
30 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:43:57 991
31 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:44:05 989
32 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:44:27 983
33 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:44:28 983
34 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:44:37 981
35 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:45:08 973
36 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:45:14 972
37 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:45:18 971
38 Malcolm Hewitson CLOK M 1959 00:45:19 971
39 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:45:31 969
40 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:45:32 969
41 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:45:53 964
42 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:46:16 958
43 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:46:31 954
44 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:46:34 954
45 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:46:44 952
46 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:46:48 951
47 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:47:07 946
48 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:47:33 939
49 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:47:50 935
50 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:48:52 921
51 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:48:53 920
52 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:49:06 918
53 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:49:34 912
54 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:50:53 894
55 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:51:41 883
56 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:52:04 877
57 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:53:14 860
58 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:53:16 858
59 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:53:18 858
60 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:53:50 851
61 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:53:55 850
62 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:54:43 839
63 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:55:08 834
64 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:56:27 814
65 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:57:52 793
66 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:59:44 769
67 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:00:29 759
68 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:01:26 744
69 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:01:32 743
70 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:02:16 734
71 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:06:45 669
72 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:07:40 655
73 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:08:32 643
74 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:09:51 625
75 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:10:03 623
76 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:11:44 601
77 Jeannie Cross ALTAIR W 1961 01:12:13
78 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:12:55 584
79 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:18:50 500
80 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:19:46 488
81 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:22:06 457
82 Sue Fryer LOC F 1960 01:41:23 182
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:41:44
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:46:10
- John Crosby NATO M 1946 01:14:33
- Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:52:20
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86