Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 21/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 02 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) (length: 8.2km, climb: 460m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 01 (M21) | UKOL 03 (M45,M50) | UKOL 04 (M55) | UKOL 05 (M60,M16) | UKOL 06 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 07 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 08 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 09 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:59:28 1343
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:01:22 1333
3 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:02:08 1328
4 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:06:52 1306
5 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 01:06:55 1306
6 David Godfree FVO M 1974 01:07:42 1302
7 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:08:11 1300
8 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:08:13 1300
9 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:08:17 1299
10 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:08:46 1297
11 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:08:51 1297
12 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:10:43 1287
13 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:11:16 1285
14 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:11:47 1282
15 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 01:12:46 1277
16 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:13:38 1273
17 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:13:43 1273
18 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:15:49 1262
19 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:16:25 1259
20 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 01:17:09 1256
21 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 01:19:32 1244
22 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:19:43 1243
23 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:20:34 1240
24 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:21:48 1232
25 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:24:21 1221
26 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:24:50 1216
27 Brian Corbett CORK O M 1960 01:26:04
28 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 01:29:11 1193
29 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:29:12 1193
30 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 01:29:50 1191
31 Gavin Miles BASOC M 1973 01:30:41 1187
32 Mark Stockton GRAMP M 1981 01:31:38 1181
33 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:32:53 1176
34 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:33:32 1173
35 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:34:41 1167
36 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:35:17 1164
37 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:35:29 1163
38 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 01:37:17 1154
39 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:38:34 1148
40 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 01:39:28 1144
41 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:41:23 1134
42 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 01:44:09 1121
43 John McLuckie ECKO M 1975 01:49:27 1093
44 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:50:31 1087
45 Jo Smith EUOC F 1993 01:56:26
46 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:56:59 1055
47 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:57:53 1051
48 Edward Niland BASOC M 1974 02:06:44 1008
49 Paul Hornsey ESOC M 1975 02:15:39 967
- Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:33:07
- Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:48:02
- Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:50:58
- Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:59:37
- Johannes Petersen BASOC M 1981 01:24:29
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54