Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 21/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 04 (M55) (length: 6.6km, climb: 340m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 01 (M21) | UKOL 02 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 03 (M45,M50) | UKOL 05 (M60,M16) | UKOL 06 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 07 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 08 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 09 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 01:04:50 1273
2 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:09:37 1246
3 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:09:39 1246
4 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:09:51 1244
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:11:54 1232
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:12:14 1231
7 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:12:50 1228
8 Dominykas Kardokas GRAMP M 1983 01:13:16 1225
9 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:14:33 1216
10 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:18:21 1193
11 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:18:49 1190
12 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1959 01:19:40 1186
13 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:23:18 1164
14 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:23:24 1164
15 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 01:23:44 1162
16 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:28:39 1134
17 Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 01:28:58 1133
18 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:30:20 1125
19 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:33:08 1108
20 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:33:58 1103
21 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:34:16 1102
22 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:35:37 1092
23 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:37:13 1083
24 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:38:04 1078
25 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:38:16 1076
26 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:38:38 1075
27 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:41:46 1057
28 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:50:13 1009
29 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 02:02:26 939
30 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 02:05:55 920
31 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 02:12:05 886
32 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:23:45 820
33 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 02:31:49
34 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:50:16 666
- Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:13:11
- Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:32:02
- Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:54:29
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37