Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 21/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 08 (M70,W55,W16) (length: 4.8km, climb: 240m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 01 (M21) | UKOL 02 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 03 (M45,M50) | UKOL 04 (M55) | UKOL 05 (M60,M16) | UKOL 06 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 07 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 09 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:46:36 1228
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:48:17 1214
3 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:54:06 1172
4 Naomi Lang GRAMP F 2000 00:55:07 1164
5 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:55:09 1164
6 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:59:50
7 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:00:21 1128
8 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:02:07 1114
9 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:02:18
10 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:02:36 1111
11 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:04:23
12 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 01:05:11 1091
13 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:05:14 1091
14 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:05:29 1089
15 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:05:55
16 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:06:53 1078
17 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:07:29 1074
18 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:07:50 1072
19 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:08:20 1069
20 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:09:26
21 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:10:15 1055
22 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:10:22 1054
23 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:10:43 1052
24 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:11:30 1047
25 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:12:11 1041
26 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 01:12:19 1040
27 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:12:51 1037
28 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:13:27 1032
29 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:14:00 1028
30 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:16:19 1012
31 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:16:20 1012
32 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:16:32 1011
33 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:16:45 1009
34 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:16:48 1009
35 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 01:18:40
36 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:18:48 996
37 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:18:53 995
38 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:19:41
39 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:20:24 985
40 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 01:22:02 972
41 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:23:02 967
42 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 01:23:22 965
43 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:23:32 964
44 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:23:53 960
45 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:24:01
46 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:25:00 952
47 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:25:03 952
48 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:25:18 950
49 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:27:04 935
50 Ailsa Anderson GRAMP F 2001 01:28:34
51 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:29:00 923
52 Elizabeth Deane CORK O F 1958 01:31:22
53 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:32:43 897
54 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:32:57 896
55 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:34:44
56 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:37:06 865
57 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:40:32 841
58 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:41:07 837
59 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 01:41:21
60 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:42:37 827
61 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 01:43:55 819
62 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:45:14 807
63 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:52:32 757
64 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:58:58 710
65 Mike Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 02:01:47 690
66 Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 02:03:41 677
67 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 02:05:08 665
68 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:07:14 648
69 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:31:35 478
- Emma Young TINTO F 1994 01:37:21
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:51:04
- Martin Pritchett MAROC M 1966 01:28:45
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72