Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 21/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.marocscotland.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

16 (length: 3.2km, climb: 95m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 01 (M21) | UKOL 02 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 03 (M45,M50) | UKOL 04 (M55) | UKOL 05 (M60,M16) | UKOL 06 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 07 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 08 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 09 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:27:58
2 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:29:29
3 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:32:01
4 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:32:03
5 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 00:33:38
6 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:34:38
7 David Spencer MOR M 2004 00:35:03
8 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:39:04
9 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:41:01
10 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:41:03
11 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 00:42:19
12 Eva Wiseman MOR F 2005 00:44:28
13 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 00:45:02
14 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:45:07
15 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 00:46:51
16 Bruce Evans MOR M 2005 00:46:59
17 Ben McMorran INVOC M 2002 00:49:08
18 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 00:49:41
19 Joseph Jackson LOC M 2004 00:49:53
20 Steven Owen No club M 1983 00:51:55
21 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:54:15
22 Logan Mailer ECKO M 2002 00:54:45
23 Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 00:56:38
24 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 00:57:04
25 Emily Hunter ECKO F 2001 00:57:52
26 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:58:26
27 Robin Purves FVO M 2004 00:59:35
28 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 01:00:16
29 Liam Woodend LOC M 2002 01:00:29
30 Fiona Smith AYROC F 2003 01:00:31
31 Kirsty Owen INT F 2003 01:01:19
32 Toby Cody LOC M 2003 01:02:46
33 Charlotte Reynolds BASOC F 2005 01:07:22
34 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:08:52
35 Angus Thom SOLWAY M 2004 01:10:03
36 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 01:10:21
37 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 01:14:44
38 Fenton Wilson LOC M 2002 01:18:36
39 Alexander Niland BASOC M 2004 01:18:53
40 Sarah Johnston LOC F 2004 01:23:22
41 Eliza Barrie F 2004 01:34:05
42 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 01:38:07
43 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:59:29
44 Aileen Holliday FVO F 1957 02:45:53
- Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 01:34:46
- Patrick Lang GRAMP M 2004 00:51:13
- Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:14:13
- Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 01:23:55
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48