Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL), 24/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) (length: 4.7km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) | UKOL Course 10 (W80) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jean-Marc Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM M 1970 00:38:47
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:42:33 1211
3 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:44:26 1197
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:45:42 1187
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:47:22 1174
6 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 00:47:25 1174
7 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:47:27 1174
8 Jean Dermine Dauphiné Orientation M 1950 00:47:58
9 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:48:28 1166
10 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:48:50 1163
11 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:49:32 1158
12 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:50:33 1149
13 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:50:40 1148
14 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 00:50:45 1147
15 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:50:45 1147
16 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:50:56 1146
17 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:51:20 1143
18 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:51:42 1140
19 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 00:51:52 1139
20 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:51:56 1137
21 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:52:02 1137
22 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:52:03 1137
23 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:52:10 1136
24 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:52:15 1134
25 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:52:47 1130
26 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:52:49 1130
27 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:52:54 1129
28 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:53:10 1127
29 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:53:14 1126
30 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:53:37 1124
31 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:53:38 1123
32 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:53:38 1123
33 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:53:48 1122
34 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:53:52 1122
35 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:54:02 1119
36 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:54:02 1119
37 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:54:40 1115
38 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:55:10 1111
39 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:55:22 1109
40 David Taylor BAOC M 1971 00:55:33
41 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:57:05 1095
42 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 00:58:14 1086
43 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:58:21 1084
44 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:59:18 1077
45 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:59:21 1077
46 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:59:38 1074
47 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:59:43 1073
48 Eva Svanberg Järfälla OK F 1961 00:59:48
49 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:00:24 1068
50 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:00:33 1067
51 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:00:44 1065
52 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:01:26 1060
53 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:01:47 1057
54 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:02:20 1053
55 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:02:41 1050
56 Chris McLeod ESOC F 1960 01:03:14 1046
57 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:03:37 1043
58 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:03:44 1041
59 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:04:14 1037
60 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 01:04:18 1037
61 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:04:58 1031
62 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:05:06 1030
63 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:05:13 1029
64 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:05:49 1024
65 Regula Bütikofer OLV Hindelbank F 1958 01:06:00
66 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:06:08 1022
67 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:06:12 1021
68 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:06:14 1021
69 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:06:23 1020
70 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:06:27 1019
71 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:06:41 1018
72 Michael Blaschke SC Volpriehausen M 1968 01:06:59
73 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:07:19 1013
74 Dhan Magar BAOC M 1968 01:07:38
75 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:08:27 1004
76 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:08:36 1003
77 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:08:38 1003
78 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:09:42 995
79 Richard Robinson ASUB M 1968 01:09:57
80 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 01:10:26
81 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:10:30 988
82 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:10:35 988
83 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:11:34 980
84 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:11:37 980
85 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:11:46 979
86 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:11:50 977
87 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:11:56 977
88 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:13:02 968
89 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:13:55 961
90 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:13:56 961
91 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:14:17 958
92 Mike Dobbs SBOC M 1948 01:14:37 955
93 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:14:39 955
94 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:14:54 953
95 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:15:02 952
96 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:15:32 948
97 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:15:49 946
98 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:15:50 946
99 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:15:55 945
100 Robin (Bob) Rogers BOK M 1948 01:16:14 943
101 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:16:26 940
102 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:16:33 939
103 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:16:34 939
104 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 01:16:36 939
105 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:17:19 933
106 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:17:20 933
107 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:20:09 911
108 Tuomo Vuorenpaa Navi M 1967 01:20:13
109 Anne Loever Stord Orientering F 1960 01:20:34
110 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:21:23 901
111 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:22:21 894
112 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:22:32 893
113 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:22:40 892
114 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:23:54 882
115 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:24:27 878
116 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:25:15 871
117 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:25:37 868
118 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:26:09 864
119 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:27:09 855
120 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:28:44 842
121 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:29:13 838
122 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:31:02 825
123 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:31:03 824
124 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:31:46 819
125 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully F 1958 01:33:03
126 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:34:21 798
127 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:37:08 776
128 Ralph Liddell SAX M 1949 01:37:27 774
129 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:37:39 772
130 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:39:06 761
131 D Warren SOC M 1969 01:40:10 753
132 Mark Wardle BAOC M 1966 01:42:00
133 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:42:34 733
134 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:42:58 730
135 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:44:39 716
136 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:48:23 688
137 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:49:34 678
138 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:50:45 668
139 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:53:29 645
140 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 02:01:01 585
141 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:01:56 578
142 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 02:02:52 571
- mp - Jon Coles Dauphiné Orientation M 1968 00:00:01
- mp - Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 00:00:01
- mp - Bob Pinker Cork O M 1947 00:00:01
- mp - Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:00:01
- mp - David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:00:01
- mp - Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:00:01
- mp - Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:00:01
- mp - Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:00:01
- mp - Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:00:01
- mp - Sue Gard QO F 1948 00:00:01
- mp - Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 153 of 153