Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL), 24/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) (length: 3.9km, climb: 110m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) | UKOL Course 10 (W80) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:35:36 1201
2 Lars Klasson OK Ravinen M 1965 00:36:38
3 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:37:41 1185
4 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:37:44 1185
5 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:38:12 1181
6 Oistein Boe FANA IL M 1962 00:38:35
7 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:39:56 1168
8 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:41:38 1154
9 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:42:45 1145
10 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:42:46 1145
11 Elliot Fisher BAOC M 1990 00:42:57
12 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:43:36 1139
13 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:44:41 1129
14 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:45:04 1126
15 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:45:10 1125
16 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:45:19 1124
17 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:45:26 1123
18 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:46:37 1113
19 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:47:01 1110
20 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 00:47:09 1109
21 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:47:36 1105
22 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:48:02 1102
23 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:48:29 1099
24 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:48:33 1098
25 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:48:58 1094
26 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:49:12 1092
27 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:14 1092
28 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 00:49:18 1091
29 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:49:50 1087
30 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:50:27 1082
31 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:50:46 1079
32 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:51:45 1071
33 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 00:51:55 1069
34 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:52:36 1064
35 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:52:48 1063
36 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:52:57 1061
37 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:53:13 1059
38 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:55 1054
39 T Mills NGOC M 1946 00:53:57 1054
40 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:54:05 1053
41 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:54:15 1051
42 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:55:23 1043
43 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:55:33 1040
44 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:55:35 1040
45 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:55:42 1039
46 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:42 1039
47 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:55:46 1039
48 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:56:29 1032
49 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:57:06 1028
50 Laurent Compere O. Caennaise M 1964 00:57:15
51 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:57:20 1026
52 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:57:20 1026
53 Carol House SO F 1956 00:57:38 1024
54 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:58:01 1021
55 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:58:01 1021
56 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:58:22 1018
57 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 00:58:26 1017
58 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:59:02 1013
59 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:59:18 1011
60 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:59:23 1010
61 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:59:31 1009
62 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:59:39 1008
63 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:00:26 1002
64 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:00:26 1002
65 James Parker SO M 1945 01:00:28 1002
66 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:00:38 1001
67 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:01:14 996
68 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:02:23 987
69 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:02:26 987
70 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 01:02:43 985
71 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:02:53 983
72 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:02:54 983
73 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:03:06 982
74 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:03:07 982
75 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:03:14 981
76 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:03:16 980
77 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:03:20 980
78 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:03:41 976
79 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:03:58 974
80 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:04:31 970
81 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:04:35 969
82 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:04:38 969
83 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:04:47 968
84 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:05:50 960
85 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:06:30 954
86 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:06:52 951
87 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:07:13 948
88 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:07:13 948
89 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:07:38 945
90 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:08:14 939
91 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:08:31 937
92 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 01:08:41 936
93 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:08:48 935
94 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:09:05 933
95 Yugal Kirantee BAOC M 1987 01:09:33
96 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:09:43 928
97 Phillip James IND M 1987 01:09:50
98 Dick Ogilvie URINGA M 1944 01:09:53
99 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:10:24 923
100 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:11:00 917
101 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:11:30 913
102 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:11:44 912
103 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:12:30 906
104 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:12:47 904
105 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:12:53 903
106 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:13:01 902
107 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 01:13:50 896
108 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 01:14:22 891
109 Khagendra Rai BAOC M 1990 01:14:26
110 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:14:42 889
111 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:14:48 888
112 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:14:51 888
113 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:15:47 881
114 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:16:09 878
115 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:16:26 876
116 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:16:59 870
117 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:17:05 870
118 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1961 01:18:07
119 Miroslaw Halaba CO Caballeros M 1950 01:18:08
120 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:18:37 857
121 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:19:11 852
122 Elizabeth Bramley DEVON F 1955 01:19:19 851
123 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:20:02 845
124 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:20:36 841
125 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:21:55 831
126 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:22:15 828
127 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:22:23 827
128 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:22:51 824
129 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:24:22 812
130 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:24:33 811
131 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:24:41 810
132 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:25:25 804
133 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:25:48 800
134 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:25:58 799
135 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:26:04 798
136 Phurba Lama BAOC M 1988 01:26:31
137 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:29:01 774
138 Olli Long BAOC M 1995 01:29:30
139 Johan Kuhn BAOC M 1986 01:30:14
140 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:31:33 755
141 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:33:06 742
142 Stuart Bagshaw BAOC M 1989 01:33:27
143 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:36:21 716
144 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:36:39 714
145 John Hayes BAOC M 1995 01:36:50
146 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 01:38:16
147 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:38:59 696
148 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:39:01 696
149 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:40:49 681
150 Dave Webber BAOC M 1982 01:44:14
151 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:46:11 637
152 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:48:37 617
153 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:51:10 597
154 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 01:53:24 580
155 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:54:43 570
156 Robin Gubb BAOC M 1988 01:57:27
157 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:58:53 535
158 John Fielder BOK M 1946 02:09:16 454
159 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:13:57 418
160 Malin Rana BAOC M 1993 02:33:56
- mp - Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:00:01
- mp - Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 00:00:01
- mp - Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 00:00:01
- mp - Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:00:01
- mp - Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:00:01
- mp - Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:00:01
- mp - Valentin B├╝tikofer OLV Hindelbank M 1991 00:00:01
- mp - Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 00:00:01
- mp - Rosalie Liddell SAX F 1955 00:00:01
- mp - Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:00:01
- mp - Henk Stijkel Argus M 1972 00:00:01
- mp - Roy Lindsell WRE M 1944 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 172 of 172