Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL), 24/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) (length: 3.7km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) | UKOL Course 10 (W80) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maria Nordwall OK KolmÄrden F 1951 00:41:49
2 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:42:20 1082
3 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:43:09 1074
4 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:43:33 1071
5 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:43:41 1070
6 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:44:11 1066
7 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:44:37 1062
8 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:44:40 1062
9 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:46:26 1047
10 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:46:33 1047
11 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:46:36 1046
12 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:47:33 1037
13 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:48:08 1032
14 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:48:14 1031
15 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:48:25 1029
16 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 00:49:23 1022
17 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:49:28 1021
18 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:49:33 1020
19 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:50:05 1016
20 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:50:34 1012
21 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:50:37 1012
22 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:51:09 1007
23 Henriikka Tilli Lynx F 1999 00:51:15
24 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:52:25 997
25 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:52:41 995
26 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:52:41 995
27 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:53:58 985
28 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:54:00 984
29 Helene Klasson OK Ravinen F 1969 00:54:02
30 Niamh Conerney WEGO F 1998 00:54:30
31 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:54:45 977
32 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:55:02 975
33 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:55:14 973
34 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:55:19 973
35 Gilles Deslandes O. Caennaise M 1955 00:55:22
36 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:55:32 971
37 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:55:37 970
38 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:56:03 967
39 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:56:16 965
40 Magalie Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM F 1999 00:56:39
41 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:57:18 956
42 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:57:22 955
43 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:58:51 943
44 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:58:55 943
45 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:59:00 942
46 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 00:59:50 934
47 Tommy Burke Fingal Orienteers M 1954 01:01:10
48 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:01:27 921
49 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:01:52 917
50 John Middler OD M 1952 01:01:58 916
51 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:02:02 915
52 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:02:15 914
53 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:02:28 912
54 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:03:23 904
55 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:03:38 902
56 Lucile Figuiere GIVRY SO F 1998 01:04:03
57 Anne May SLOW F 1949 01:04:17 897
58 David Brook NN M 1941 01:04:53 892
59 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:05:27 888
60 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:05:43 886
61 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:06:04 883
62 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:06:08 882
63 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:06:41 878
64 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:06:46 877
65 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:07:01 874
66 Olga Zwikker Argus F 1977 01:07:01
67 Michael Round DEE M 1952 01:07:16 872
68 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:07:19 872
69 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:07:34 870
70 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:07:49 868
71 Reka Soter M 01:08:04
72 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:08:23 863
73 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:08:47 859
74 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:09:08 856
75 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers M 1939 01:09:09
76 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:09:17 855
77 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:09:25 854
78 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:09:29 852
79 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:09:30 852
80 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:09:41 850
81 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:10:34 843
82 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:11:21 837
83 Age Hovden Stord Orientering M 1954 01:11:52
84 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:12:21 829
85 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:13:25 820
86 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:13:36 819
87 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:13:41 818
88 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:13:45 818
89 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:14:26 812
90 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:16:28 795
91 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:16:31 794
92 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:18:04 781
93 Herwig Hierzegger WATV (WienerAkad TV) M 1941 01:18:16
94 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:18:31 777
95 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:19:42 767
96 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:20:38 760
97 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:20:45 759
98 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:21:15 755
99 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:21:24 754
100 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:21:32 753
101 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:21:37 752
102 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:22:20 746
103 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:23:41 734
104 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:24:25 728
105 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:24:26 728
106 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:25:09 721
107 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:26:00 715
108 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:26:47 708
109 Bettina Rudert SV IHW Alex Berlin F 1973 01:26:47
110 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:27:25 703
111 Martine Juillan MV F 1999 01:27:45 700
112 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:28:28 695
113 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:28:36 694
114 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:30:01 681
115 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:32:54 655
116 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:33:05 653
117 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:33:21 651
118 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:33:53 647
119 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:34:42 640
120 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:35:28 634
121 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:36:15 628
122 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:37:56 613
123 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:43:00 571
124 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:44:22 558
125 Manuelle Salathe RAID O PARIS F 1970 01:45:02
126 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:46:05 543
127 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:46:37 539
128 Barbara Foley-Fisher Midland Navigators F 1951 01:47:06
129 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:48:57 521
130 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:50:24 509
131 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:51:43 498
132 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:52:30 491
133 Aoife Donaghy GEN F 1999 01:59:20
134 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 02:04:55 386
135 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:07:23 363
136 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 02:19:49 260
137 John Pearson COTE 66 M 1938 02:45:35
- mp - GĂ©raldine Schimpf CapOnord F 1975 00:00:01
- mp - Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:00:01
- mp - John Warren WIM M 1937 00:00:01
- mp - Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:00:01
- mp - Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 00:00:01
- mp - Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:00:01
- mp - Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:00:01
- mp - Rass Julia LKI F 1978 00:00:01
- mp - Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:00:01
- mp - Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:00:01
- mp - Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:00:01
- mp - Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 00:00:01
- mp - Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 00:00:01
- mp - Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:00:01
- mp - Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 152 of 152