Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL), 24/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) (length: 2.8km, climb: 85m, 8 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 6 (M65, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 10 (W80) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:34:01 1021
2 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:34:27 1018
3 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:34:29 1017
4 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:35:37 1009
5 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:37:37 993
6 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:37:54 991
7 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:39:01 982
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:40:58 966
9 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:41:48 960
10 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:42:08 956
11 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:42:22 955
12 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:42:48 951
13 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:42:51 951
14 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:43:33 946
15 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:43:44 944
16 Tuija Jurvakainen RASTI-HYRY F 1962 00:44:24
17 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:44:25 938
18 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 00:44:39
19 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:44:56 934
20 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:45:51 927
21 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:45:54 926
22 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:46:14 924
23 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:46:41 920
24 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:47:00 917
25 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:47:14 915
26 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:47:14 915
27 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:48:28 906
28 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:48:47 903
29 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:48:52 903
30 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:49:13 900
31 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 00:49:17
32 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:49:38 897
33 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:49:42 896
34 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:51:02 886
35 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:51:05 886
36 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:51:16 884
37 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:51:21 883
38 Tuula Partanen RASTI-HYRY F 1965 00:52:21
39 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:52:54 871
40 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:53:02 869
41 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 00:53:06 869
42 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:53:42 864
43 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:53:43 864
44 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:53:57 862
45 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:53:58 862
46 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:54:36 856
47 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:54:43 856
48 Nigel Foley-Fisher Midland Navigators M 1950 00:54:51
49 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:55:12 851
50 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:55:23 849
51 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:57:27 833
52 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:57:56 830
53 Kristel Palmans OMEGA BELGIUM F 1966 00:59:01
54 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:59:05 821
55 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:59:42 816
56 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:59:50 815
57 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1963 01:00:57
58 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:01:22 803
59 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:01:42 800
60 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:03:38 784
61 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:03:41 783
62 Fran Beattie BAOC F 1985 01:03:45
63 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:03:46 783
64 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers F 1943 01:04:30
65 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:05:02 773
66 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:05:26 770
67 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:06:23 763
68 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:06:25 762
69 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:06:29 762
70 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:06:40 761
71 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:07:21 755
72 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:07:35 753
73 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:07:40 753
74 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:09:06 741
75 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:09:35 737
76 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:09:48 735
77 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:09:49 735
78 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:10:27 730
79 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:11:50 719
80 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:12:27 714
81 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:12:41 712
82 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:14:03 702
83 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:14:04 702
84 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:15:07 693
85 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:15:49 688
86 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:16:16 684
87 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:16:23 683
88 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:16:33 681
89 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:16:51 679
90 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:17:21 675
91 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:17:47 671
92 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:17:48 671
93 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:19:21 657
94 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:19:54 653
95 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:19:56 652
96 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:22:31 632
97 Ian Cowe IND M 1951 01:22:44
98 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:23:31 624
99 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:23:32 624
100 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:24:39 615
101 Ann Scott SOUTHLAND F 1937 01:24:44
102 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:26:52 597
103 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:27:09 595
104 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:28:42 583
105 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:30:19 570
106 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:31:38 558
107 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:31:39 558
108 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:31:46 557
109 Alex Coddington NOR F 1963 01:33:09
110 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:33:19 544
111 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:33:30 543
112 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:33:34 542
113 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:34:20 536
114 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:34:58 532
115 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:35:24 529
116 Andy Fryer SBOC M 1951 01:35:25 529
117 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:35:59 525
118 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:39:18 498
119 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:39:21 498
120 Odile Poulain CapOnord F 1961 01:39:56
121 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:45:34 448
122 Hilary Pearson COTE 66 F 1939 01:45:36
123 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:47:30 433
124 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:57:12 352
125 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:00:00 331
126 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 02:06:50 277
127 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 02:13:56 221
- mp - Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 00:00:01
- mp - Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:00:01
- mp - Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 00:00:01
- mp - Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:00:01
- mp - Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:00:01
- mp - Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:00:01
- mp - Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:00:01
- mp - Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 00:00:01
- mp - Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:00:01
- mp - Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:00:01
- mp - Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 00:00:01
- mp - Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 139 of 139