Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3), 31/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 19 (W50L,M50S) (length: 6.8km, climb: 270m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (M18E,M20E) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E,W20E) | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35L,M35S) | UKOL Badge Course 10 (M40S,W40L) | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) | UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) | UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) | UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) | UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) | UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L,M45S) | UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L,M55S) | UKOL Course 21 (M70L,M60S,W65L,W16A) | UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L,M80,M85,M65S,W70L,W20S,W18S,W21V,W45S,W50S) | UKOL Badge Course 23 (M70S,M75S,W75,W80,W85,W55S,W60S,W65S,W70S) | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | UKOL Badge Course 29 (M65L) | UKOL Badge Course 30 (W60L)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:39:01
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 01:39:28
3 Reinhard Balling UNATT M 1959 01:44:46
4 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:45:13
5 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:46:50
6 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:47:10
7 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:49:20
8 Anders Nilsson TABY M 1963 01:50:58
9 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:53:11
10 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:54:04
11 Pavel Veljacik OK SP M 1962 01:54:04
12 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:54:44
13 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:55:41
14 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:56:09
15 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:56:18
16 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:57:12
17 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 02:00:06
18 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 02:03:03
19 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 02:03:11
20 Thomas Lindeborg SLOW M 1958 02:03:25
21 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 02:03:55
22 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 02:06:23
23 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 02:06:34
24 Helena Pepa HAGABY F 1963 02:06:45
25 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 02:07:15
26 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 02:07:30
27 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 02:07:31
28 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 02:07:47
29 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 02:08:11
30 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1961 02:08:13
31 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 02:09:35
32 David Saunders HH M 1959 02:12:16
33 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 02:16:07
34 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 02:18:36
35 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 02:20:28
36 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 02:20:44
37 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 02:22:20
38 Donal Wickham AJAX M 1961 02:22:57
39 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 02:24:42
40 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 02:25:59
41 Mary O'Connell 3roc F 1962 02:26:01
42 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 02:26:31
43 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 02:27:22
44 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:28:17
45 Michel Arsac-England Altair M 1960 02:28:53
46 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 02:30:48
47 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 02:31:07
48 Helen Errington HH F 1961 02:31:57
49 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 02:32:19
50 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 02:32:44
51 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 02:32:56
52 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 02:33:34
53 Cristina Turolla BESAN F 1962 02:34:18
54 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 02:37:50
55 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 02:39:32
56 Pat Benjamin BOK M 1961 02:39:40
57 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 02:40:14
58 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 02:41:15
59 SĀ°ren Bertelsen OK-HTF M 1960 02:41:23
60 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:42:30
61 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 02:42:50
62 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 02:43:35
63 Debby Warren NN F 1963 02:44:22
64 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:44:58
65 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 02:45:36
66 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 1961 02:46:08
67 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 02:47:25
68 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 02:48:02
69 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 02:50:08
70 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 02:50:13
71 jane malley NATO F 1961 02:50:38
72 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 02:51:17
73 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 02:51:34
74 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 02:52:27
75 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 02:54:03
76 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:54:53
77 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 02:56:35
78 Rosmarie Rudolf SLOW F 1962 02:57:40
79 Marian White HOC F 1960 02:58:47
80 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 02:58:57
81 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 03:00:23
82 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 03:00:28
83 Ulf Skoglund KilsOK M 1960 03:00:42
84 Ro Cole DVO F 1962 03:01:21
85 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 03:02:44
86 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 03:05:56
87 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 03:07:32
88 Fredrik Brandhorst JARLA M 1962 03:09:40
89 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 03:14:44
90 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 03:16:30
91 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 03:19:30
92 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 03:24:28
93 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 03:26:25
94 Jenny Jennings WCOC F 1963 03:29:10
95 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 03:29:17
96 Lynne Skinner MAROC F 1963 03:29:43
97 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 03:33:10
98 Kathryn Walley FINGAL F 1960 03:34:22
99 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 03:36:34
100 Steven King SOS M 1961 03:40:43
101 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 03:41:26
102 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 03:54:31
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102