Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3), 31/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) (length: 11.9km, climb: 500m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (M18E,M20E) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E,W20E) | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35L,M35S) | UKOL Badge Course 10 (M40S,W40L) | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) | UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) | UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) | UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) | UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) | UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L,M45S) | UKOL Course 19 (W50L,M50S) | UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L,M55S) | UKOL Course 21 (M70L,M60S,W65L,W16A) | UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L,M80,M85,M65S,W70L,W20S,W18S,W21V,W45S,W50S) | UKOL Badge Course 23 (M70S,M75S,W75,W80,W85,W55S,W60S,W65S,W70S) | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | UKOL Badge Course 29 (M65L) | UKOL Badge Course 30 (W60L)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 02:14:43
2 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 02:15:19
3 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 02:15:22
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 02:20:27
5 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 02:20:34
6 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 02:30:36
7 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 02:33:12
8 David Currie SOC M 1976 02:36:24
9 James Williams EPOC M 1978 02:38:53
10 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 02:47:57
11 Antti Salmi TVOC M 1978 02:59:19
12 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 03:01:36
13 Daryl Murphy BAOC M 1974 03:11:30
14 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 03:12:17
15 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 03:15:53
16 David Bennett DVO M 1975 03:19:49
17 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 03:23:14
18 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 03:27:30
19 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 03:32:24
20 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 03:46:23
21 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 03:49:49
22 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 03:50:53
23 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 04:11:36
Showing results 1 - 23 of 23