Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F5A (length: 2.8km, climb: 55m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2A | Course F2B | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3B | Course F3C | Course F4A | Course F4B | Course F4C | Course F5B | Course F5C | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7B | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:16:07 1258
2 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:16:11 1255
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:16:14 1253
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:16:16 1252
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:17:01 1224
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:17:06 1221
7 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:17:46 1195
8 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:17:53 1191
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:18:04 1184
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:18:13 1179
11 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:18:46 1160
12 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:18:47 1159
13 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:18:52 1155
14 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:19:16 1141
15 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:19:18 1139
16 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:19:35 1128
17 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:20:12 1106
18 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:20:45 1085
19 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:21:05 1072
20 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:21:17 1065
21 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:21:22 1062
22 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:21:25 1060
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:21:42 1050
24 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:21:50 1046
25 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:21:50 1046
26 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:21:52 1043
27 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:21:53 1043
28 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:21:54 1042
29 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:21:59 1039
30 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:22:11 1031
31 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:22:12 1031
32 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:22:40 1015
33 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:22:47 1010
34 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:22:47 1010
35 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:22:51 1008
36 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:22:55 1006
37 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:22:58 1004
38 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:23:06 999
39 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:23:20 991
40 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:23:23 989
41 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:23:50 973
42 Elizabeth Treherne QO F 1968 00:24:16 957
43 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:24:20 954
44 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:24:46 938
45 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:25:26 914
46 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:25:36 908
47 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:27:03 854
48 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:27:37 834
49 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:30:16 739
- Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:16:10
- Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:19:53
- John Orton NWO M 1954 00:20:50
- Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:21:12
- Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:24:56
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54