Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F5B (length: 2.4km, climb: 30m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2A | Course F2B | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3B | Course F3C | Course F4A | Course F4B | Course F4C | Course F5A | Course F5C | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7B | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:14:21 1189
2 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:14:28 1183
3 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:14:35 1177
4 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:14:42 1170
5 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:14:59 1154
6 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:15:01 1152
7 Paul Prudhoe Centra M 1953 00:15:03
8 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:15:13 1141
9 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:15:14 1139
10 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:15:15 1138
11 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:15:16 1136
12 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:15:30 1123
13 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:16:05 1089
14 Runa Ulsoe OK Ros F 1966 00:16:19
15 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:16:31 1064
16 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:16:35 1060
17 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:16:36 1059
18 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:16:43 1053
19 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:16:46 1050
20 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:16:57 1039
21 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:17:00 1035
22 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:17:19 1018
23 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:17:21 1016
24 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:17:43 996
25 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:17:47 992
26 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:17:49 990
27 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:17:59 981
28 Julie Murphy SLOW F 1963 00:18:12 968
29 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:18:24 956
30 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:18:34 947
31 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:18:35 946
32 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:18:36 945
33 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 1967 00:18:37
34 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:18:47 934
35 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:18:49 933
36 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:18:54 928
37 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:18:59 923
38 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:19:04 918
39 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:19:15 908
40 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:19:22 901
41 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:19:33 891
42 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:19:41 884
43 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 00:19:44 881
44 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:19:44 881
45 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:19:47 879
46 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:19:50 875
47 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:19:54 871
48 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:20:15 850
49 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:20:17 848
50 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 00:20:17 848
51 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:20:29 837
52 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:20:38 829
53 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:20:54 814
54 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:21:04 805
55 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:21:16 792
56 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:22:14 738
57 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:23:03 693
58 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:23:49 647
59 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 00:24:40 598
60 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 00:26:02 521
61 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:26:04 519
- Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:20:55
- Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:17:55
- Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:19:00
- David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:19:59
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65