Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F5C (length: 2km, climb: 25m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2A | Course F2B | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3B | Course F3C | Course F4A | Course F4B | Course F4C | Course F5A | Course F5B | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7B | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:12:50 1147
2 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:13:01 1138
3 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:13:19 1125
4 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:14:15 1083
5 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:14:20 1080
6 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 00:14:28 1073
7 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:14:41 1065
8 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:14:59 1052
9 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:15:17 1039
10 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:15:34 1026
11 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:15:48 1017
12 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:16:11 1001
13 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:16:27 990
14 Joe House SO M 1954 00:16:39 982
15 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 00:16:42 979
16 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:17:09 959
17 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:17:23 950
18 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:17:40 937
19 David Roach SLOW M 1956 00:17:42 936
20 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:18:04 920
21 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:18:38 896
22 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:18:42 894
23 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:19:01 881
24 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:19:31 858
25 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:19:36 854
26 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 00:19:46 847
27 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:20:23 822
28 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 00:20:24 821
29 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 00:20:48 803
30 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:20:59 796
31 Liz Holland WCH F 1966 00:21:44 764
32 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:22:17 740
33 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 00:22:36 726
34 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:23:14 700
35 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 00:23:56 670
36 Nicola Frampton F 1968 00:26:15 571
37 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:29:56 414
- Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 00:15:44
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:16:09
- Polly Owen SLOW F 1967 00:17:58
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:22:24
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41