Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F7B (length: 1.7km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2A | Course F2B | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3B | Course F3C | Course F4A | Course F4B | Course F4C | Course F5A | Course F5B | Course F5C | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:13:54 964
2 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:14:21
3 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:14:30 931
4 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:14:41
5 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:14:44
6 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:15:16 890
7 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:15:19
8 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:15:21 886
9 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:15:29 879
10 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:15:34
11 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:15:44
12 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:16:09
13 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:16:18 833
14 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:16:27 825
15 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:16:29 823
16 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 00:16:44 810
17 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:17:11 785
18 John Davies MV M 1938 00:17:21 776
19 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:17:31 767
20 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:17:37 762
21 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:17:40 760
22 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:17:44 756
23 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:17:51 750
24 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:17:57 744
25 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:17:58 743
26 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:18:44 702
27 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:19:08 680
28 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:19:19 669
29 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:19:24 664
30 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:19:27 660
31 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:19:38 651
32 Jacky Pett SOC F 1952 00:19:59 632
33 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:20:35 599
34 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:20:40 595
35 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 00:20:58 579
36 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:21:31 547
37 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:23:19
38 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:24:01 415
39 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:26:21 286
- Josie Smart F 2005 00:15:50
- Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 00:18:04
- David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:19:12
- Jemima Borrill WAOC F 2005 00:25:21
- Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:25:28
- Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 00:30:30
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45