Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F2A (length: 3.4km, climb: 75m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2B | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3B | Course F3C | Course F4A | Course F4B | Course F4C | Course F5A | Course F5B | Course F5C | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7B | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:15:30 1321
2 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:15:37 1317
3 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:48 1311
4 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:16:41 1280
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:17:15 1260
6 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:17:23 1255
7 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:17:30 1251
8 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:17:39 1246
9 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:17:50 1239
10 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:17:54 1236
11 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:18:00 1232
12 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:18:03 1230
13 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:18:07 1228
14 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:18:08 1227
15 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:18:22
16 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:18:25 1214
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:18:25 1214
18 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:18:26 1214
19 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:18:28
20 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:18:30 1211
21 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:18:35 1208
22 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:18:42 1204
23 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:18:46
24 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:18:47
25 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:18:49 1200
26 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:19:11 1187
27 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:19:16 1185
28 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:19:18
29 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:19:20 1182
30 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:19:21 1182
31 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:19:42 1170
32 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:19:44 1168
33 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:19:53 1163
34 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:20:02 1157
35 David Cope MV M 1976 00:20:09 1153
36 Gergo Nagy CHIG M 1981 00:20:26 1143
37 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:20:34 1136
38 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:20:45 1130
39 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:20:47 1129
40 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:20:53 1125
41 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:21:06 1117
42 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:21:17 1111
43 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:21:20 1109
44 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:21:20
45 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:21:39 1097
46 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:21:41
47 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 00:22:02 1082
48 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:22:26
49 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:22:37 1061
50 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 00:23:16 1038
51 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:23:41 1022
52 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 00:24:50 982
53 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:25:52 944
54 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:26:13
55 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:26:44 912
56 Nealadri Pal BOK M 1980 00:27:35 883
- Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:15:51
- Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:16:46
- Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:19:32
- Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:23:56
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60