Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F2B (length: 3.1km, climb: 60m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2A | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3B | Course F3C | Course F4A | Course F4B | Course F4C | Course F5A | Course F5B | Course F5C | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7B | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:15:07 1270
2 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:16:00 1250
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:16:15 1244
4 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:16:47 1230
5 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:16:58 1226
6 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:17:41
7 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:18:11 1196
8 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:18:32 1188
9 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:19:02 1177
10 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:19:16 1172
11 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:19:21
12 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:19:27 1167
13 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:19:32 1166
14 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:19:45 1161
15 Mads Mikkelsen Horsen M 1970 00:19:51
16 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:19:55 1156
17 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:20:01 1154
18 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:20:05 1152
19 Gjermund Vingerhagen WAOC M 1981 00:20:09 1151
20 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:20:20 1147
21 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:20:36 1141
22 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:20:41 1138
23 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:20:45 1135
24 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:20:46 1135
25 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:20:55 1132
26 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:20:57 1131
27 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:21:03 1129
28 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:21:27 1119
29 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 00:21:30 1117
30 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:21:43
31 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:22:19 1099
32 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:22:29 1094
33 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:22:36 1092
34 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 00:22:43 1089
35 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:22:54 1084
36 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:22:57 1083
37 Chris Beecham LOK M 1969 00:23:20 1073
38 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:23:22 1073
39 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:23:32 1069
40 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:23:44 1064
41 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:24:30 1047
42 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:24:36 1045
43 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 00:25:51
44 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 00:25:52 1015
45 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:25:55 1013
46 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:26:52 992
47 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:29:24 932
48 Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 00:31:58 873
49 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:43:27 603
- Peter Mackervoy DVO M 2001 00:34:14
- Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:20:11
- Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:20:29
- James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:20:36
- Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 00:30:12
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54