Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F3B (length: 2.8km, climb: 45m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2A | Course F2B | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3C | Course F4A | Course F4B | Course F4C | Course F5A | Course F5B | Course F5C | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7B | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:14:24 1249
2 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:14:34 1241
3 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:14:37 1239
4 Bryony Harding AIRE F 1993 00:14:46 1229
5 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:14:48 1228
6 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:15:09 1208
7 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:15:13 1205
8 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:15:17 1201
9 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:15:18 1200
10 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 00:15:19 1200
11 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:15:24 1196
12 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:15:25 1195
13 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:15:28 1192
14 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:15:35 1187
15 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:15:46 1178
16 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:15:47 1177
17 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:15:50 1175
18 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:15:59 1167
19 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 00:16:03 1164
20 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:16:06 1162
21 Roisin Long UCDO F 1999 00:16:06
22 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:16:11 1156
23 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:16:18 1151
24 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:16:25 1145
25 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:16:25 1145
26 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:16:31 1139
27 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:16:37 1133
28 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:16:38 1133
29 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:16:40 1131
30 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:16:52 1120
31 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:16:53 1119
32 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:16:59 1115
33 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:16:59 1115
34 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:17:04 1110
35 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:17:07 1108
36 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:17:16 1101
37 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:17:22 1095
38 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:17:36 1082
39 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:17:40 1079
40 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:17:42 1077
41 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:17:44 1075
42 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:17:45 1074
43 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:17:49 1071
44 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:17:59 1063
45 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:18:01 1061
46 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:18:10 1054
47 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:18:15 1050
48 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 00:18:19 1047
49 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 00:18:24 1042
50 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:18:47 1022
51 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:18:48 1021
52 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 00:18:48 1021
53 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:18:48 1021
54 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:18:53 1017
55 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:19:05 1007
56 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:19:34 984
57 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:19:58 963
58 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 00:20:28 937
59 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 00:21:16 897
60 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:22:03 857
61 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:22:11 849
62 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:22:17 844
63 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:23:35 779
- Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:18:25
- Aoife McCavana mp GEN F 1996 00:16:16
- Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:16:50
- Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:18:50
- Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:19:43
- Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 00:27:24
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69