Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course F3C (length: 2.6km, climb: 45m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course F1A | Course F1B | Course F1C | Course F2A | Course F2B | Course F2C | Course F3A | Course F3B | Course F4A | Course F4B | Course F4C | Course F5A | Course F5B | Course F5C | Course F6A | Course F6B | Course F6C | Course F7B | Course F7A | Course F8A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:15:41 1273
2 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:16:25 1241
3 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:16:33 1234
4 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:16:42 1227
5 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:17:26 1192
6 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:18:04 1164
7 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:18:04 1164
8 Eadaoin McCavana GEN F 1999 00:18:28
9 Emily Thomas MWOC F 1999 00:19:08 1114
10 Jonathan Sutcliffe Baysid M 1964 00:19:47
11 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:20:07 1068
12 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:20:14 1063
13 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:20:21 1057
14 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 00:20:39 1043
15 Mike Long AJAX M 1962 00:20:48
16 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:20:52 1033
17 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:20:53 1032
18 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:20:56 1030
19 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:21:05 1023
20 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:21:26 1008
21 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:21:43 996
22 Mariama Dryak DUOC F 1995 00:21:47 993
23 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:21:47 993
24 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:22:01 983
25 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:22:04 981
26 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:22:25 964
27 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:22:33 957
28 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 00:22:38 954
29 Siobhan Henn MDOC F 1983 00:23:01 936
30 Jessica King BOK F 1999 00:23:02 935
31 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 00:23:05 933
32 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:23:49 900
33 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:24:34 866
34 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:24:37 864
35 Mollie Zalas NOR F 1996 00:25:07 840
36 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:26:19 786
37 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:26:26 781
38 Rory O'Callaghan AJAX M 1963 00:27:10
39 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:28:49 673
40 Emily Pineda Sampson WAOC F 1995 00:30:21 602
- Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:17:00
- Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:32:42
- Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:14:30
- David Potter BOK M 1962 00:23:23
- Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 00:24:14
- Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:24:34
- Claire Caiger NOR F 1994 00:40:57
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47