Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M65,M70) (length: 3.6km, climb: 110m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:39:34 1215
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:41:59 1198
3 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:42:23 1196
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:44:33 1181
5 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:46:09 1170
6 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:46:35 1167
7 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:47:49 1157
8 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:49:04 1149
9 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:49:29 1146
10 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:51:39 1129
11 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:52:02 1126
12 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:52:05 1126
13 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:52:48 1120
14 David May SLOW M 1946 00:52:49 1120
15 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:54:18 1109
16 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:54:51 1106
17 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:55:15 1103
18 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:55:19 1102
19 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:55:41 1100
20 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:55:45 1099
21 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:56:07 1096
22 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:56:23 1094
23 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:42 1084
24 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:59:12 1073
25 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:59:20 1072
26 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:59:34 1070
27 John Morris SO M 1945 00:59:49 1068
28 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:00:02 1067
29 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:00:08 1066
30 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:02:16 1051
31 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:02:30 1050
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:02:53 1047
33 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:03:26 1042
34 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:04:42 1033
35 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:05:29 1027
36 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:05:37 1026
37 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:05:42 1026
38 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:05:44 1025
39 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:05:56 1024
40 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:07:19 1014
41 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:07:27 1014
42 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:07:46 1011
43 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:08:04 1009
44 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:08:48 1004
45 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:09:06 1002
46 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:10:17 994
47 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:10:18 994
48 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:10:22 993
49 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:11:12 988
50 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:11:54 983
51 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:12:30 978
52 James Parker SO M 1945 01:13:15 972
53 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:14:03 967
54 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:14:42 962
55 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:14:58 960
56 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:15:11 958
57 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:15:42 955
58 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:16:03 952
59 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:16:11 951
60 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:16:13 951
61 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:16:28 949
62 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:18:50 932
63 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:18:56 931
64 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:19:46 925
65 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:20:49 917
66 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:20:53 917
67 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:21:07 915
68 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:23:06 901
69 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:23:44 897
70 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:25:16 886
71 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:28:49 860
72 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:29:30 854
73 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:34:17 821
74 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:34:46 818
75 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:36:05 809
76 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:36:05 809
77 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:36:28 806
78 roger roberts SO M 1946 01:36:30 806
79 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:37:48 796
80 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:40:03 779
81 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:41:24 770
82 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:44:07 751
83 Robin Rogers BOK M 1948 01:45:05 743
84 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:46:25 734
85 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:53:13 685
86 John Cooke DVO M 1946 02:00:32 632
87 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 02:15:16 526
88 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:31:47 409
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:00:03
- Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 02:00:39
- Peter Firth NATO M 1945 02:19:19
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91