Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) (length: 3.1km, climb: 75m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M65,M70) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:33:09 1129
2 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:33:13 1129
3 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:34:35 1118
4 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:35:42 1111
5 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:35:42 1111
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:37:51 1095
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:38:37 1090
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:40:59 1072
9 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:41:20 1070
10 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:42:23 1063
11 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:45:04 1045
12 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:45:13 1043
13 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:46:01 1036
14 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:46:09 1035
15 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:46:09 1035
16 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:46:10 1035
17 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:46:17 1034
18 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:46:21 1034
19 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:47:02 1029
20 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:48:18 1021
21 Carol House SO F 1956 00:48:36 1019
22 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:48:37 1019
23 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:49:07 1015
24 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:49:20 1014
25 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:49:39 1012
26 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:50:08 1008
27 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:51:18 1001
28 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:51:22 1000
29 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:51:26 1000
30 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:51:55 996
31 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:51:58 996
32 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:52:27 993
33 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:54:08 981
34 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:54:41 977
35 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:55:10 973
36 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:55:29 971
37 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:55:55 968
38 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:57:14 958
39 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:58:35 949
40 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:58:47 948
41 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:59:01 946
42 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:59:53 940
43 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:59:57 939
44 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:59:59 939
45 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:00:32 935
46 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:00:48 933
47 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:00:49 933
48 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:01:23 929
49 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:01:34 928
50 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:02:11 924
51 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:02:36 920
52 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:02:43 919
53 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:03:39 913
54 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:03:41 913
55 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:04:16 909
56 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:04:54 905
57 Julia Prudhoe Centra F 1955 01:05:15
58 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:05:23 901
59 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:06:14 896
60 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:06:47 892
61 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:06:57 891
62 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:07:04 890
63 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:07:14 889
64 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:07:41 886
65 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:07:48 885
66 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:07:58 884
67 Jane King SO F 1956 01:08:25 881
68 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:08:36 880
69 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:08:48 878
70 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 01:08:58 876
71 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:09:20 874
72 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:10:03 869
73 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:11:30 858
74 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:11:44 856
75 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:12:26 851
76 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:12:40 849
77 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:14:06 839
78 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:15:01 833
79 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:16:21 824
80 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:16:59 820
81 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:17:10 819
82 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:17:16 818
83 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:18:22 811
84 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:19:04 806
85 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:19:13 805
86 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:19:23 803
87 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:19:35 801
88 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:19:56 799
89 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:20:06 798
90 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:20:13 797
91 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:20:36 795
92 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:21:49 785
93 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:23:17 775
94 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:25:23 761
95 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:25:35 760
96 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:26:03 757
97 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:26:11 756
98 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:33:26 705
99 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:34:53 695
100 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 01:36:00 688
101 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:36:45 681
102 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:38:13 671
103 Brian Dinsley SAX M 1936 01:41:07 649
104 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:41:26 647
105 John Davies MV M 1938 01:46:57 608
106 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:47:45 602
107 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:49:53 588
108 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:55:00 550
109 John Brown SN M 1935 01:56:36 539
110 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:01:48 504
111 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:08:47 456
112 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:23:58 347
113 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 02:24:39 342
- Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:53:03
- Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:57:27
- Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:04:49
- Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:16:48
- Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:33:13
- Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:48:19
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:58:37
- Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 02:34:11
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121