Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 12 (length: 2.4km, climb: 60m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M65,M70) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:19:15
2 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:20:41
3 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:21:06
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:21:30
5 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:22:28
6 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:22:31
7 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:23:06
8 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:24:19
9 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:24:19
10 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:24:40
11 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:25:18
12 Jacob K. Mikkelsen Horsen M 2003 00:25:46
13 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:26:08
14 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:26:18
15 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:26:49
16 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:26:58
17 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:27:56
18 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:29:36
19 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:30:01
20 Jonas Fonager Ulsoe OK Ros M 2002 00:30:18
21 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:30:47
22 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:31:46
23 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:33:37
24 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:34:04
25 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:34:13
26 Karoline Fonager Ulsoe OK Ros F 2002 00:36:16
27 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:36:45
28 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:37:07
29 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:37:27
30 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:37:44
31 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:38:12
32 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:39:59
33 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:40:18
34 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:40:40
35 Reed Lydon LEI F 2002 00:45:21
36 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:46:12
37 Sofie Davidson SLOW F 2002 00:52:10
38 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:00:31
39 Felix Rosenboom SO M 2002 01:07:58
40 Jenny Chapelhow SOC F 2003 01:08:24
41 Holly Craig F 2002 01:11:57
- Annie Brown AIRE F 2002 00:54:38
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42