Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 13 (length: 2.1km, climb: 50m, 8 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M65,M70) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:16:27
2 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:17:42
3 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:18:13
4 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:19:53
5 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:20:01
6 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:21:41
7 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:23:26
8 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:23:35
9 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:23:53
10 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:24:15
11 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:25:38
12 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:31:05
13 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:31:14
14 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:33:00
15 Thomas Arnison SLOW M 2004 00:34:00
16 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:34:03
17 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:35:13
18 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:35:33
19 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:35:42
20 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:36:10
21 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:36:20
22 Thomas Martin SOS M 2005 00:36:54
23 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:37:01
24 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:39:01
25 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:40:26
26 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:43:06
27 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:46:13
28 Benedict Davidson SLOW M 2004 00:48:59
29 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:04:57
30 Saskia McAllister GO F 2005 01:04:58
31 Finley Flippance M 2005 01:05:59
32 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:13:37
33 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 01:18:29
- Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:54:31
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34