Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 5.1km, climb: 150m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M65,M70) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:42:24 1295
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:43:57 1287
3 Jeremy Edwards SN M 1975 00:44:14 1286
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:44:31 1284
5 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:49:53 1258
6 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:50:24 1255
7 Juraj Hammer ATU M 1977 00:50:31
8 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:51:53 1248
9 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:52:55 1243
10 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:53:07 1242
11 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:54:39 1234
12 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:56:34 1223
13 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:01:34 1196
14 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:02:21 1192
15 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:02:29 1192
16 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 01:08:00 1165
17 Gergo Nagy CHIG M 1981 01:08:31 1163
18 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:09:44 1156
19 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:13:03 1139
20 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:16:53 1118
21 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:17:40 1115
22 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:17:52 1114
23 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:18:52 1109
24 Gjermund Vingerhagen WAOC M 1981 01:30:37 1049
25 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:31:35 1043
26 David Cope MV M 1976 01:37:39 1013
27 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:38:12 1010
28 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 01:52:26 939
29 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:57:36 913
30 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:57:58 911
31 George Chapman SO M 1980 02:05:38 873
32 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:13:41 832
- Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:56:44
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:56:50
- Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:06:47
- Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 02:39:20
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36