Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45,M50) (length: 4.6km, climb: 150m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (M16,M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M65,M70) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:37:53 1288
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:38:15 1286
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:38:32 1285
4 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:39:29 1281
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:42:05 1267
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:42:31 1265
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:42:54 1264
8 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:43:34 1260
9 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:44:00 1258
10 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:45:05 1253
11 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:45:19 1252
12 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:45:45 1250
13 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:45:49 1250
14 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:45:59 1249
15 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:46:19 1247
16 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:46:24 1247
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:47:52 1240
18 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:48:27 1236
19 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:49:05 1232
20 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:49:30 1230
21 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:49:33 1230
22 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:49:50 1229
23 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:50:49 1224
24 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:51:14 1222
25 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:52:09 1215
26 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:52:28 1213
27 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:54:22 1204
28 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:54:25 1204
29 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:54:42 1203
30 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:55:02 1201
31 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:55:09 1201
32 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:56:17 1195
33 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:56:24 1195
34 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:56:30 1194
35 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:57:21 1190
36 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:57:41 1189
37 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:58:04 1187
38 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:58:56 1183
39 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:59:20 1181
40 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:59:40 1179
41 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:59:44 1179
42 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:00:15 1177
43 David Eades INT M 1967 01:00:56 1173
44 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:01:31 1171
45 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:01:39 1170
46 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:02:14 1167
47 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:02:20 1167
48 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:02:37 1166
49 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:02:57 1164
50 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:03:29 1161
51 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:04:24 1156
52 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:04:44 1155
53 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:05:29 1151
54 Matthew White LEI M 1967 01:05:44 1150
55 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:07:34 1141
56 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:07:43 1141
57 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:07:52 1139
58 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:08:28 1135
59 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:08:58 1133
60 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:09:05 1132
61 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 01:10:27 1126
62 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:10:48 1124
63 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:11:05 1123
64 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:11:12 1121
65 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:11:38 1119
66 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:12:04 1117
67 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:13:12 1112
68 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:13:29 1110
69 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:13:29 1110
70 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:13:56 1108
71 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:15:15 1102
72 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:15:47 1099
73 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:16:31 1095
74 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 01:17:01 1093
75 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:17:13 1092
76 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 01:17:14 1092
77 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:17:29 1090
78 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:17:57 1088
79 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:18:40 1084
80 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:19:34 1080
81 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:21:50 1068
82 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:22:13 1066
83 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:22:31 1065
84 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:22:35 1064
85 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:24:53 1054
86 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:24:53 1054
87 Mads Mikkelsen Horsen M 1970 01:25:59
88 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:26:37 1045
89 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:26:48 1043
90 Jon Coles MV M 1968 01:26:57 1043
91 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:29:05 1032
92 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:30:13 1026
93 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:30:49 1024
94 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:32:57 1013
95 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:34:22 1007
96 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:37:47 991
97 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:39:07 984
98 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:41:18 973
99 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:46:04 950
100 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:48:45 936
101 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:48:50 936
102 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:51:20 924
103 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:53:47 911
104 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:56:07 900
105 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:56:19 899
106 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:56:53 897
107 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:58:01 891
108 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 02:01:34 874
109 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:12:31 820
110 Jakob Petersen M 1968 02:57:07 600
- Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:50:19
- Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:58:39
- Andrew King BOK M 1971 01:40:59
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113