Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 12/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M16,M55) (length: 4.6km, climb: 145m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M65,M70) | UKOL 9 (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 10 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 11 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:39:01 1269
2 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:39:50 1265
3 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:40:31 1261
4 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:40:37 1261
5 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:41:04 1258
6 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:44:11 1242
7 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:47:15
8 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:48:33 1214
9 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:49:04 1211
10 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:49:13 1210
11 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:50:07
12 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:52:40
13 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:53:44 1186
14 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:54:33 1182
15 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:55:32 1176
16 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:55:42 1176
17 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:55:45 1175
18 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:56:38 1171
19 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:57:16 1167
20 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:57:47 1165
21 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:58:02 1163
22 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:58:51 1159
23 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:00:05 1151
24 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:00:34 1149
25 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:00:35
26 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:00:59
27 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:04:10 1128
28 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:04:12 1127
29 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:06:23 1115
30 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:06:24 1115
31 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:06:46 1113
32 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:07:10 1111
33 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:07:24 1109
34 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:07:38 1108
35 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:08:45 1102
36 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 01:09:08 1100
37 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:09:15 1100
38 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:09:30 1097
39 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:09:48 1096
40 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:10:14 1093
41 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:10:22 1093
42 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:10:34 1092
43 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:12:12 1082
44 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:13:31 1074
45 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:13:55 1072
46 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:13:57 1072
47 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:17:40 1052
48 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:17:45 1052
49 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:19:37
50 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:22:53
51 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:25:07 1010
52 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:28:50 991
53 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:32:29 970
54 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:35:46 952
55 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:37:52 940
56 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:37:55 940
57 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:43:52 907
58 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:52:26 859
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:41:03
- Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:41:52
- Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:49:13
- Steven Denby NOR M 2001 01:01:07
- Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:13:49
- Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:23:47
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:24:32
- Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:27:39
- David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:49:34
- Jesper Fonager mp OK Ros M 1961 01:58:18
- David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 02:26:53
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69