Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/612-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.5km, climb: 115m)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green Veterans | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:34:48 1217
2 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:35:52 1209
3 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:40:08 1177
4 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:40:56 1171
5 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:41:14 1169
6 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:42:49 1157
7 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:43:18 1153
8 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:44:00 1148
9 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:44:30 1145
10 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:45:35 1137
11 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:46:11 1132
12 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:46:22 1131
13 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:46:38 1129
14 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:46:45 1128
15 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:47:00 1126
16 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:47:32 1122
17 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:47:39 1121
18 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:48:24 1116
19 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:49:33 1107
20 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:49:39 1106
21 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:49:41 1106
22 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:49:42 1106
23 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:49:55 1104
24 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:50:02 1104
25 Elizabeth Clayton FVO F 1962 00:50:14 1102
26 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:50:30 1100
27 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:50:38 1099
28 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:50:41 1099
29 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:51:05 1096
30 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:51:55 1090
31 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:52:47 1083
32 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:52:55 1081
33 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:52:55 1081
34 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:54:12 1072
35 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:54:25 1070
36 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:55:04 1065
37 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:55:16 1064
38 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:57:09 1050
39 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:57:27 1048
40 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:59:30 1031
41 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:00:26 1025
42 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:00:32 1024
43 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:02:03 1013
44 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:02:26 1010
45 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:02:38 1008
46 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:03:00 1006
47 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:03:06 1005
48 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:03:26 1002
49 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:03:38 1001
50 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:03:53 999
51 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:03:56 999
52 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:04:00 998
53 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:04:11 997
54 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:04:28 995
55 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:04:30 994
56 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:05:57 984
57 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:06:12 982
58 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:06:34 979
59 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:06:38 979
60 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:07:08 975
61 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:07:22 973
62 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:07:58 969
63 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:08:21 966
64 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:08:57 961
65 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:09:10 960
66 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:10:07 953
67 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:10:10 952
68 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:10:26 950
69 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:10:28 950
70 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:11:25 943
71 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:14:27 920
72 Roseanne Field SYO F 1964 01:14:35 919
73 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:16:17 906
74 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:16:29 905
75 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:17:14 899
76 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:17:29 897
77 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:17:31 897
78 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:17:50 895
79 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:18:17 891
80 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:19:36 882
81 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:20:38 874
82 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:21:01 871
83 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:21:44 866
84 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 01:22:49 858
85 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:23:40 851
86 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:24:30 844
87 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:25:05 840
88 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:25:51 834
89 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:29:09 810
90 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:30:10 802
91 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:31:42 791
92 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:32:22 785
93 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:32:26 785
94 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:32:42 783
95 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:32:43 782
96 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:34:39 768
97 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:36:23 755
98 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:36:57 751
99 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:37:07 750
100 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:38:18 741
101 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:38:19 741
102 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:39:33 732
103 Denise Broom POTOC F 1960 01:45:15 690
104 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:45:41 686
105 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:48:47 663
106 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:49:53 654
107 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:51:48 640
108 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:58:20 591
109 Judith Purves RR F 1971 02:07:41 520
110 Janet Thirkell SARUM F 1965 02:12:44 483
111 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 02:14:52 466
112 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:42:34 259
- Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:17:03
- Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:28:47
- Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:48:01
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115