Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/612-compasssport-cup-final

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.6km, climb: 145m)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green Veterans | Junior Men (Green) | Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) | Orange Men | Orange Women | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:36:34 1235
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:38:59 1212
3 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:39:58 1204
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:41:34 1190
5 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:41:35 1190
6 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:44:46 1163
7 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:45:16 1159
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:45:36 1156
9 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:45:47 1154
10 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:45:57 1153
11 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:46:28 1148
12 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:46:49 1145
13 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:46:51 1145
14 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 00:47:02 1144
15 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:47:09 1143
16 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:47:20 1141
17 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 00:47:26 1140
18 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:47:54 1136
19 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:48:16 1133
20 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:48:19 1133
21 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:48:32 1131
22 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:49:15 1125
23 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:49:38 1121
24 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:49:46 1120
25 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:51:30 1105
26 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:52:05 1100
27 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:52:13 1099
28 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:52:18 1099
29 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:52:33 1096
30 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:52:53 1094
31 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:53:20 1090
32 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:53:49 1086
33 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:54:18 1080
34 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:54:33 1078
35 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:54:41 1077
36 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:55:05 1074
37 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:55:37 1069
38 Andy Beveridge ECKO M 1954 00:56:32 1061
39 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:56:33 1061
40 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:56:49 1059
41 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:58:11 1047
42 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:58:27 1045
43 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:59:23 1036
44 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:00:03 1030
45 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:00:03 1030
46 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:00:06 1030
47 Frank Kew AIRE M 1949 01:00:23 1028
48 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:00:33 1026
49 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:00:33 1026
50 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:00:48 1024
51 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:00:49 1024
52 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:01:08 1021
53 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:01:46 1016
54 Joe House SO M 1954 01:01:55 1014
55 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:02:46 1007
56 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:03:25 1002
57 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:04:21 994
58 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:04:57 989
59 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:05:15 986
60 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:06:33 975
61 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 01:07:05 970
62 Gordon Witte POTOC M 1955 01:07:36 966
63 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:08:20 960
64 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:09:41 948
65 Rod Sutcliffe EPOC M 1951 01:12:41 921
66 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:13:48 912
67 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:14:01 910
68 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:14:17 908
69 David Rose BOF M 1950 01:14:35 905
70 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:15:12 900
71 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 01:15:34 897
72 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:15:38 896
73 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:15:40 896
74 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:15:57 894
75 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:17:01 884
76 ian campbell SARUM M 1947 01:17:50 877
77 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:19:22 864
78 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 01:19:38 862
79 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:22:19 838
80 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:22:55 833
81 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:23:23 829
82 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:23:25 829
83 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:24:06 823
84 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:24:32 819
85 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:26:10 805
86 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:34:13 736
87 John Middler OD M 1952 01:34:27 734
88 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:40:25 683
89 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:45:20 640
90 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:47:53 618
- Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 00:52:38
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91