Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 07/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Brown (M45,M50,W18,W20,W21) (length: 4.16km, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:34:03 1303
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:34:14 1301
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:34:53 1296
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:35:34 1289
5 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:36:00 1286
6 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:36:42 1280
7 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:37:17 1276
8 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:37:43 1271
9 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:37:45 1271
10 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:38:10 1268
11 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:38:10 1268
12 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:38:14 1267
13 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:38:21 1266
14 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:38:25 1266
15 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:38:40 1264
16 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:39:27 1256
17 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:39:52 1253
18 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:40:33 1248
19 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:40:39 1247
20 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:40:47 1246
21 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:41:18 1243
22 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:42:05 1237
23 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:42:34 1234
24 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:42:51 1231
25 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:43:14 1227
26 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:44:19 1217
27 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:44:27 1216
28 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:44:28 1216
29 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 00:44:28 1216
30 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:44:49 1212
31 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 00:45:14 1209
32 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:45:16 1208
33 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:45:48 1204
34 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:45:52 1204
35 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:45:59 1203
36 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:46:08 1202
37 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:46:16 1200
38 Madara Brice EUOC W 1995 00:46:30
39 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:46:42 1196
40 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:46:47 1195
41 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:46:47 1195
42 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:47:23 1191
43 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:47:29 1190
44 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:48:54 1178
45 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 00:49:06 1176
46 Hazel Tant IND W 1994 00:49:20
47 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:49:23 1173
48 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:49:34 1171
49 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 00:49:55 1169
50 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:50:15 1167
51 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:50:35 1164
52 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:50:45 1163
53 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:51:07 1160
54 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:51:51 1154
55 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:52:05 1153
56 Velina Valova EUOC W 1994 00:52:05
57 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:52:21 1150
58 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:52:36 1148
59 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:53:01 1145
60 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 00:53:17 1143
61 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:53:34 1141
62 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:54:03 1137
63 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:54:15 1134
64 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:54:36 1132
65 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:55:01 1128
66 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:55:03 1128
67 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:55:39 1122
68 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:56:10 1118
69 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:56:37 1114
70 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 00:56:43 1113
71 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:57:16 1108
72 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:57:29 1107
73 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:57:35 1106
74 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:45 1105
75 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:59:31 1091
76 Julie Kovarova IND W 1994 01:00:04
77 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:04:23 1051
78 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:04:59 1047
79 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:05:20 1044
80 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 01:05:48 1039
81 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:05:49 1039
82 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 01:06:11 1036
83 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 01:09:20 1011
84 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:17:15 946
85 Eva Englova IND W 1994 01:17:42
86 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:23:35 892
87 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:25:58 873
88 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:53:07 650
- Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:08:10
- Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:16:28
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90