Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC event (UKOL), 08/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue 1 (M16,W35,W40) (length: 5.3km, climb: 260m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown 1 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Short Brown 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL Blue 2 (M55,M60) | UKOL Short Blue 1 (W18,W20) | UKOL Short Blue 2 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Green Men (M70) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W55,W60)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:43:09
2 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:45:46
3 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:49:41 1259
4 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:52:11 1242
5 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:56:22
6 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:56:26
7 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:59:59
8 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:01:26 1168
9 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:02:26 1162
10 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:02:39 1160
11 Velina Valova EUOC W 1994 01:02:57
12 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 01:04:02 1150
13 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:05:18 1141
14 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:07:11 1125
15 Jack Henderson EUOC M 1994 01:08:29
16 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:08:34 1114
17 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:09:00
18 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:09:09
19 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:09:19 1108
20 Rebecca Simpson CLOK F 1977 01:11:08 1095
21 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:11:10 1095
22 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:11:26
23 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:11:42
24 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 01:12:56
25 Stewart Allison LOC M 1999 01:14:08 1072
26 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:15:24 1063
27 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:15:37 1061
28 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:18:27 1040
29 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:18:32
30 Vicky Tucker CLOK F 1974 01:22:34 1010
31 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:25:18 989
32 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:39:40 878
33 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:50:07 798
- Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:02:06
- James Lowthian NOC M 2001 01:05:49
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:07:54
- Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:09:27
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37