Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BNC weekend event (UKOL), 01/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) (20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85,W90) | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:57:16 1197
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:58:08 1191
3 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:00:25 1176
4 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:02:02 1166
5 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:04:12
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:06:01 1139
7 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:08:17 1124
8 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:09:50 1113
9 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:11:23 1103
10 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:11:28 1103
11 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:12:11 1098
12 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:14:47 1080
13 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:15:44 1073
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:15:50 1073
15 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:16:34 1067
16 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:16:58 1065
17 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:19:48 1045
18 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:19:53 1044
19 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:20:49 1038
20 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:20:54 1038
21 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:21:55 1031
22 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:23:16 1021
23 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:23:20 1020
24 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:24:12 1014
25 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:25:38 1005
26 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:26:53 996
27 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:27:11 994
28 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:28:05 988
29 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:28:36 984
30 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:29:56 975
31 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:31:37 964
32 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:31:38 964
33 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:34:22 944
34 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:36:04 932
35 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:37:58 919
36 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:39:53 907
37 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:42:05 891
38 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:42:59 885
39 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:44:14 877
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:29:40
- Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:35:25
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41