Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (Prologue), 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1.2 (length: 2.8km, climb: 40m, 23 controls)
Other courses: 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 5.1 | EOD

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:13:13 1331
2 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:13:33 1317
3 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:13:33 1317
4 Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 00:13:37 1314
5 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:13:57 1301
6 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:14:18 1286
7 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:14:21 1284
8 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:14:40 1272
9 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:14:49 1265
10 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:14:57 1260
11 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:15:00 1258
12 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:15:13 1249
13 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:15:18 1246
14 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:15:22 1243
15 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:15:24 1242
16 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:15:34 1235
17 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:15:41 1230
18 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:15:49 1225
19 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:15:56 1220
20 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:15:57 1219
21 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 00:15:58 1219
22 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:16:03 1215
23 Christopher Brand-Barker LEI M 1991 00:16:07 1212
24 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:16:12
25 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:16:13 1208
26 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:16:24 1201
27 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:16:27 1199
28 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:16:31 1196
29 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:16:33 1195
30 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:16:33 1195
31 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:16:37 1192
32 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 00:16:45 1187
33 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:16:49 1184
34 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:16:49 1184
35 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:16:51 1183
36 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:16:51
37 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:16:55 1180
38 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:17:20 1163
39 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:17:24 1160
40 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 00:17:53 1140
41 Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 00:18:19 1123
42 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:18:37 1111
43 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:18:53 1100
44 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:18:55 1098
45 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:19:14 1085
46 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:19:51 1060
47 James Errington HH M 1997 00:19:57 1056
48 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:20:55 1017
49 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:20:58 1015
50 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 00:21:12 1005
51 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:21:28
52 Daniel Kotecky BOF M 1995 00:22:09 967
53 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:23:44 902
54 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:23:58 893
55 George Simmons GO M 1995 00:24:11 884
56 Matthew Lea LOG M 1978 00:25:26 833
57 William Duckworth TVOC M 1992 00:26:49 776
58 Jonny Lyon UYOC M 1990 00:27:00 769
59 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:27:52 734
- Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:13:55
- Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:15:10
- Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:18:46
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:19:18
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63