Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (Prologue), 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2.1 (length: 2.3km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 5.1 | EOD

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:12:26 1306
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:12:43 1291
3 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:13:05 1272
4 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:13:31 1250
5 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:13:31 1250
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:13:39 1243
7 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:13:46 1237
8 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:13:47 1236
9 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:14:15 1212
10 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:14:19 1208
11 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:14:24 1204
12 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:14:27 1202
13 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:14:32 1197
14 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:14:48 1183
15 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:14:51 1181
16 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:14:51 1181
17 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:14:54 1178
18 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:15:06 1168
19 Amanda Leo SYO F 1992 00:15:19 1157
20 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:15:22 1154
21 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:15:31 1146
22 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:15:38 1140
23 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:15:46 1133
24 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:15:52 1128
25 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:16:02 1119
26 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:16:03 1119
27 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:16:05 1117
28 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:16:08 1114
29 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:16:13 1110
30 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:16:18 1106
31 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:16:19 1105
32 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:16:22 1102
33 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:16:36 1090
34 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:16:49 1079
35 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:16:51 1077
36 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:16:52 1076
37 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:17:06 1064
38 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:17:13 1058
39 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:17:15 1056
40 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:17:16 1056
41 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:17:19 1053
42 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:17:23 1050
43 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:17:26 1047
44 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:17:40 1035
45 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:17:52 1025
46 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:17:56 1021
47 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:17:58 1019
48 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:18:12 1007
49 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:18:31 991
50 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:18:47 977
51 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:19:15 953
52 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 00:19:25 944
53 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 00:19:46 926
54 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:19:51 922
55 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:21:10
56 Hannah Garside WCH F 1994 00:21:45 823
57 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:21:50
58 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:23:55
59 Emily Savage F 1992 00:24:57 658
60 Jessica Howells RAFO F 1997 00:31:01 343
61 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 00:31:06 339
- Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:14:47
- Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:17:53
- Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:18:33
- Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:20:04
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:21:24
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66