Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Regional event & WMOA League 2, 19/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 80m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:42:31 1137
2 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:42:47 1134
3 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:43:32 1125
4 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:43:56 1121
5 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:43:58 1120
6 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:46:34 1095
7 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:47:26 1086
8 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:48:37 1072
9 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:49:21 1064
10 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:49:27 1062
11 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:50:08 1055
12 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:50:46 1048
13 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:51:26 1042
14 Tom Baker HOC M 1961 00:52:16 1032
15 John Middler OD M 1952 00:52:24 1031
16 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:52:45 1026
17 Susan Wadd CLOK F 1966 00:53:00 1023
18 James Grimsdale WRE M 1997 00:53:45 1015
19 benjamin scott HOC M 1996 00:54:52 1001
20 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:55:06 999
21 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:55:23 995
22 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:55:40 992
23 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:56:00 989
24 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:57:05 977
25 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:57:23 974
26 Stephanie Howarth OD F 1984 00:58:06 966
27 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:58:26 961
28 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:58:53 956
29 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:59:11 953
30 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 00:59:22 951
31 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:59:56 943
32 Philip May OD M 1952 01:00:35 936
33 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:02:00 920
34 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:02:01 920
35 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:04:57 887
36 Richard Worrin BOK M 1971 01:05:04 885
37 Lewis Wright BAOC M 1958 01:05:20 882
38 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:07:29 856
39 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:08:23 847
40 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:09:07
41 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:11:28 814
42 Kieran Baker HOC M 1999 01:13:21
43 Nick Hunnisett IND M 01:16:17
44 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:16:31 757
45 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:20:04 718
46 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:23:15 685
47 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:27:08 641
48 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:34:03 565
49 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 02:09:19 170
- Roger Keeling HOC M 1944 01:03:52
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:07:45
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51