Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Regional event & WMOA League 5, 27/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 180m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:40:54 1286
2 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 00:46:35 1242
3 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:48:49 1224
4 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 00:49:02 1223
5 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:52:20 1198
6 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:52:48 1194
7 Martin Hine RAFO M 1972 00:53:03 1192
8 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:53:28 1189
9 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:54:10 1183
10 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:54:38 1180
11 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:55:37 1172
12 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:56:51 1162
13 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:57:29 1158
14 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:58:17 1150
15 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:58:42 1147
16 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:59:03 1144
17 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:00:02 1138
18 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:00:11 1136
19 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:00:27 1134
20 James Allen PSUK M 1969 01:00:36
21 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:00:56 1131
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:01:01 1130
23 David May SLOW M 1946 01:01:13 1128
24 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:02:04
25 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:02:40 1117
26 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:03:37 1110
27 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:03:48 1108
28 Lee James PSUK M 01:04:58
29 Tom Baker HOC M 1961 01:05:53 1094
30 Lucas Ashworth IND M 01:06:19
31 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:07:15 1083
32 Stephen Horrocks PFO M 1991 01:10:31 1058
33 Alec Linton PSUK M 01:10:52
34 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:11:31 1050
35 Martyn Brown NGOC M 1958 01:13:18 1036
36 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:13:45 1032
37 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:14:31 1027
38 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:14:36 1027
39 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:15:40 1018
40 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:15:54 1016
41 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:17:19 1005
42 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:18:00 1000
43 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:18:38 996
44 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:19:45 987
45 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:20:18 984
46 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:21:02 978
47 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:21:45 973
48 Paul Corton PSUK M 1965 01:23:16
49 Keith Tween PSUK M 01:23:46
50 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:24:14 953
51 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:25:36 943
52 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:26:55 933
53 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:30:25 906
54 John Ward OD M 1945 01:35:11 867
55 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:38:59 839
56 Nick Taylor IND M 1948 01:46:47
- Pamela Mitchell WCH F 1971 00:59:11
- Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 00:54:58
- Jim Tinnion WRE M 1970 01:01:12
- Lynden Price PSUK M 01:12:11
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60