Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend, 29/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SG (length: 3km, climb: 90m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Green | Light Green | LO | Orange | SBlu | SBr | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:40:00 1076
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:42:25 1055
3 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:46:11 1020
4 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:47:47 1006
5 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:49:12 993
6 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:49:40 988
7 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:49:57 986
8 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:50:13 983
9 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:50:31 981
10 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:52:04 966
11 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:52:49 959
12 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:52:51 959
13 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:53:10 956
14 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:53:21 954
15 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:53:59 949
16 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:54:42 942
17 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:54:45 942
18 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:56:10 929
19 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:56:23 927
20 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:57:09 919
21 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:00:06 892
22 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:01:19 882
23 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:01:58 876
24 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:02:23 872
25 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:03:05 866
26 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:03:08 866
27 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:04:32 852
28 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:05:43 841
29 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:06:03 837
30 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:06:40 832
31 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:06:41 832
32 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:07:46 821
33 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:08:01 819
34 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:09:30 806
35 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:09:35 805
36 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:09:45 803
37 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:10:26 797
38 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:11:23 789
39 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:11:31 788
40 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:11:40 785
41 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:12:14 780
42 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:12:42 776
43 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:12:56 774
44 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:13:14 771
45 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:13:59 764
46 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:15:13 752
47 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:15:26 751
48 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:15:42 748
49 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:16:31 741
50 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:16:53 738
51 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:17:30 731
52 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:18:03 726
53 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:18:40 722
54 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:19:00 719
55 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:19:26 715
56 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:19:41 712
57 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:20:18 706
58 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:20:19 706
59 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:23:12 681
60 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:24:46 668
61 Dawn Lock SROC F 1945 01:25:30 662
62 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:27:02 648
63 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:30:09 618
64 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 01:38:20 542
65 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:41:23 515
66 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:45:00 482
67 Alan Robinson HALO M 1947 01:46:38 467
68 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:54:37 396
- Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 00:59:27
- Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 01:13:48
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:24:39
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71