Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Event (WMOA League 4), 08/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 65m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:40:00 1138
2 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:40:27 1134
3 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:42:30 1114
4 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:42:38 1113
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:42:41 1112
6 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:42:56 1110
7 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:43:07 1108
8 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:43:31 1105
9 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:44:46 1092
10 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:45:08 1089
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:02 1071
12 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:47:05 1070
13 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:47:08 1070
14 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:47:10 1069
15 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:48:06 1060
16 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:48:53 1052
17 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:49:11 1049
18 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:50:16 1039
19 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:50:22 1038
20 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:51:22
21 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:51:46 1024
22 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:51:49 1023
23 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:51:50 1023
24 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:52:03 1021
25 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:52:15 1019
26 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:52:27 1017
27 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:52:38 1015
28 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:52:40 1015
29 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:52:54 1013
30 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:53:47 1005
31 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:54:14
32 John Middler OD M 1952 00:55:14 990
33 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:56:36 976
34 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:57:53 964
35 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:58:20 960
36 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:58:31 958
37 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:59:14 951
38 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:59:15 951
39 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:01:09 931
40 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:01:17 930
41 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:01:23 929
42 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:02:05 922
43 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:02:36 917
44 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:03:21 911
45 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:04:15 902
46 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:04:46 897
47 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:05:02 894
48 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:05:28 890
49 Susan Howarth HOC F 1960 01:07:58 867
50 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:08:00 866
51 Phil Hancox IND M 1962 01:08:01
52 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:09:00 857
53 Dennis Keley SAX M 1950 01:09:23 853
54 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:09:40 851
55 Peter Merrill HOC M 1976 01:09:47
56 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:10:02 847
57 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:10:06 846
58 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:10:20 844
59 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:11:59 828
60 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:12:40 821
61 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:12:49 820
62 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:12:58 818
63 Jill Dickinson WCH F 1970 01:15:40 791
64 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:35:06 604
- Tom Baker HOC M 1961 00:42:09
- Julie Chevalier IND F 02:06:14
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66