Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Regional, 16/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/wim/14%20Ringwood%20N/Results%20Page.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 100m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:47:15 1195
2 Nicola Miller QO F 1966 00:48:29 1179
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:48:59 1172
4 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:51:04 1144
5 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:52:15 1130
6 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:53:23 1115
7 Elias Eccli M 1996 00:54:55
8 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:55:50 1084
9 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:56:11 1079
10 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 00:56:18 1078
11 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:56:23 1077
12 Steve Molnar IND M 1964 00:58:24
13 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:58:46 1045
14 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:59:16 1039
15 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:59:27 1036
16 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 00:59:34 1035
17 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:59:47 1032
18 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:59:58 1030
19 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:00:20 1025
20 Carol House SO F 1956 01:02:02 1003
21 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:03:12 988
22 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:04:27 973
23 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:05:19 961
24 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:08:07 924
25 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:09:05 911
26 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:09:08 910
27 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:09:53 901
28 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:09:58 899
29 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:10:00 899
30 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:11:01 885
31 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:11:45 875
32 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:12:20 867
33 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:12:27 865
34 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:13:56 847
35 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:13:58 846
36 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:14:03 845
37 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 01:14:08 844
38 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:14:18 843
39 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:15:08 833
40 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:15:29 828
41 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:15:53 823
42 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:16:31 814
43 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:17:02 808
44 Nathaniel Cleland WIM M 1998 01:17:08 806
45 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:18:22 790
46 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:18:52 783
47 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 01:19:10 778
48 Sarah Madgwick WIM F 1971 01:19:34 774
49 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:21:12 753
50 Richard Dunford WSX M 1958 01:22:40 734
51 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:24:22 711
52 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:28:26 660
53 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:30:45 628
54 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:33:42 589
55 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:46:00 431
56 Roz & nick Turner IND M 1993 01:47:34
57 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:53:27 332
58 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:03:00 207
- Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:51:05
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:04:17
- Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:12:57
- Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:19:24
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62