Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Matlock Moor EM League, 19/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 50m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:46:39 1249
2 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:48:08 1237
3 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:52:41 1193
4 Andrew Farnworth M 00:57:29
5 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 00:58:18 1143
6 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:59:11 1136
7 Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 00:59:37 1132
8 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:59:54 1129
9 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:00:31 1124
10 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:01:05 1119
11 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:01:06 1119
12 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:02:42 1107
13 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:02:55 1105
14 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:03:05 1104
15 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:03:34 1101
16 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:04:00 1098
17 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:04:12 1096
18 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:04:37 1093
19 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 01:04:42 1092
20 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:05:33 1086
21 Jack Smith M 01:06:05
22 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:06:12 1079
23 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:06:37 1075
24 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:06:47 1074
25 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:07:00 1072
26 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:07:06 1071
27 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:07:25 1068
28 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:07:36 1067
29 Doug Dickinson M 01:07:37
30 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:08:10 1062
31 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:08:39 1058
32 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:09:56 1047
33 Sophie Gordon DVO F 1995 01:10:05 1045
34 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:10:44 1042
35 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:10:56 1040
36 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:12:31 1025
37 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:12:43 1024
38 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:13:17 1019
39 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:13:36 1016
40 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:13:58 1012
41 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:14:22 1008
42 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:14:24 1008
43 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:15:03 1003
44 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:15:43 997
45 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:16:08 993
46 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:16:34 989
47 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:16:47 988
48 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:17:27 983
49 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:21:04 951
50 Robert Jackson NOC M 1961 01:21:12 949
51 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:22:45 935
52 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:23:14 931
53 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:25:30 910
54 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:27:07 897
55 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:28:11 888
56 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:29:34 876
57 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:30:31 866
58 Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 01:32:34 849
59 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:36:13 820
60 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 01:38:27 801
61 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:41:31 773
62 John Ragsdell M 01:46:35
63 John Heaton POTOC M 1952 02:02:29 596
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63