Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Lindop EM League, 23/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 235m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:50:23 1263
2 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:50:50 1259
3 Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 00:53:11 1240
4 John Dempsey M 00:54:43
5 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:54:58 1222
6 Jack Cryer PFO M 1999 00:55:02
7 Mark Wickersham SYO M 1967 00:56:09 1211
8 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:57:15 1200
9 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:58:28 1191
10 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:00:45 1171
11 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:02:21 1156
12 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:02:52 1151
13 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:03:04 1149
14 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:04:04 1140
15 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:04:06 1140
16 John Northall M 01:06:47
17 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:07:15 1114
18 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:07:30 1111
19 Jack Lord NOC M 1997 01:08:02 1107
20 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:08:07 1106
21 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:09:43 1094
22 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:10:02 1092
23 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:10:06 1092
24 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:10:11 1091
25 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:10:23 1089
26 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:10:37 1087
27 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:10:45 1085
28 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:11:37 1077
29 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:11:38 1077
30 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:12:10 1072
31 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:12:16 1072
32 Andrew Craig BOF M 1985 01:12:45 1067
33 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:12:47 1067
34 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:12:53 1066
35 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:13:00 1065
36 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:13:39 1059
37 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:13:52 1058
38 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:15:01 1047
39 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:15:03 1047
40 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:15:13 1047
41 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:15:20 1046
42 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:16:07 1039
43 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:16:37 1035
44 Marc Aluzzi LOG M 1974 01:17:09 1031
45 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:17:34 1028
46 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:17:38 1028
47 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:18:03 1024
48 Alan Billington M 01:18:33
49 Luke Fortune RAFO M 1997 01:20:12 1004
50 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:20:35 1001
51 John Hopper M 01:20:45
52 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:20:54 998
53 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:21:28 993
54 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:22:10 987
55 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:22:18 986
56 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:22:19 985
57 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:22:38 983
58 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:22:52 981
59 Peter Baller M 01:22:57
60 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:25:40 955
61 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:25:48 954
62 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:26:00 952
63 John Ward OD M 1945 01:26:03 952
64 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:26:40 945
65 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:29:51 917
66 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:30:03 915
67 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:30:06 914
68 Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 01:31:18 905
69 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:34:13 877
70 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 01:35:16 868
71 Simon West BOF M 1997 01:41:01 820
72 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:47:01 767
73 Sally Dipple DVO F 1957 02:11:47 553
- Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:54:56
- Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:54:44
- David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:21:05
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76