Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Shining Cliff EM League, 30/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 280m, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:56:48 1314
2 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:05:02 1269
3 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:14:30 1217
4 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:15:43 1210
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:18:38 1195
6 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 01:21:59 1176
7 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:22:20 1174
8 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:22:43 1172
9 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:22:51 1172
10 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:23:03 1170
11 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:23:31 1168
12 John Crawshaw M 01:23:55
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:24:40 1162
14 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:27:48 1144
15 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:28:50 1139
16 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:28:59 1138
17 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:29:44 1135
18 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:29:57 1133
19 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:30:52 1128
20 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:32:19 1120
21 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:32:26 1120
22 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:32:44 1118
23 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:33:21 1115
24 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:33:36 1113
25 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:33:55 1111
26 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:34:41 1107
27 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:35:10 1104
28 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:35:25 1103
29 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:35:33 1102
30 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:36:51 1096
31 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:38:28 1088
32 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:39:22 1083
33 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:39:26 1083
34 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:41:51 1070
35 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:42:49 1064
36 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:46:21 1045
37 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:46:52 1042
38 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:47:53 1036
39 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:47:57 1036
40 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:48:49 1031
41 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:48:52 1031
42 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:49:15 1030
43 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:49:24 1029
44 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:50:48 1021
45 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 01:51:40
46 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:52:17 1013
47 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 01:53:31 1006
48 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:54:44 999
49 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:54:55 998
50 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:55:21 996
51 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:57:31 985
52 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:57:46 985
53 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:58:07 983
54 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 02:02:11
55 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:02:32 958
56 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 02:02:40 957
57 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 02:03:22 954
58 John Hurley DVO M 1955 02:04:32 947
59 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 02:05:14 943
60 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 02:08:57 924
61 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:09:07 923
62 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 02:09:33 920
63 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 02:09:52 919
64 Alan West LEI M 1958 02:11:46 908
65 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:17:58 873
66 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 02:19:33 864
67 Sanne van Vroen Hoven F 02:25:35
68 Erwin van Vroen Hoven M 02:25:35
69 Roger Devey M 02:34:17
- Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:27:43
- Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:37:44
- Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:39:45
- Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:39:33
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:52:08
- Toby Manning LEI M 1952 02:25:10
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75