Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Allestree EM League, 27/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 75m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:39:05
2 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:39:06 1129
3 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:42:16 1077
4 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:42:18 1076
5 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:43:06 1063
6 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:43:15 1060
7 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:43:37 1054
8 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:44:17 1043
9 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:44:48 1034
10 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:46:14 1010
11 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:46:22 1008
12 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:47:11 995
13 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:47:21 992
14 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:47:49 986
15 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:48:07 980
16 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:49:46 952
17 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:50:20 943
18 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:50:20 943
19 Stephen Mead DVO M 1960 00:50:28 941
20 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:50:29 941
21 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:51:31 924
22 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:51:42 921
23 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:52:32 906
24 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:53:21 893
25 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:54:16 876
26 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:54:41 868
27 David Bentley M 00:54:44
28 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 00:55:41 852
29 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:55:43 851
30 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:56:28 840
31 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:56:39 836
32 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 00:56:41 836
33 Joanna Rees F 00:58:03
34 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:00:06 778
35 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:02:08 745
36 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:02:37 737
37 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:02:50 733
38 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:09:11 628
39 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:11:14 594
40 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:12:44 568
41 Peter Giles M 01:36:32
- Simon Warrener CUOC M 1999 00:43:52
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:46:55
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:50:47
- Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:52:59
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:58
- Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:12:25
- Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:20:54
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48